Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Oizumi Yo image

Oizumi Yo's Profile

Alias:
大泉洋 / おおいずみ よう
Birth Place: Hokkaido, Japan
Birth Date: 1973-04-03
Height: 178cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (No fans yet!) Become a fan!

Oizumi Yo's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Abarenbo Mama online

    Abarenbo Mama

    Japanese Drama
    22-year old Kawano Ayu was brought up way out in the country. She's a rough-mannered tomboy. When she meets Tetsu, a divorced beautician, the two fall in love and get… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Akahana no Sensei online

    Akahana no Sensei

    Japanese Drama
    Ishihara Santaro is an electronics salesman with a knack for entertaining customers while wearing his trademark red nose. But his actual sales are poor, and he soon gets fired. Through… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Haken No Hinkaku online

    Haken No Hinkaku

    Japanese Drama
    Oomae Haruko is an A+ Temp worker who never cracks a smile or minces words, and leaves work on the dot. But her cynical nature indicates she has something painful… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Ogon no Buta online

    Ogon no Buta

    Japanese Drama
    The Board of Audit’s Special Investigations Division punishes civil servants who cheat and waste the taxes paid by the hard-working people. The heroine, Shinko, is a daring character who doesn't… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Gegege No Kitaro (Movie) online

    Gegege No Kitaro (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Kitaro is half-human and half-yokai (a general term for creatures and supernatural beings), orphaned as a child and dedicated to keeping the peace between the human and yokai worlds. Kitaro… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Sugar and Spice online

    Sugar and Spice

    Japanese Movie
    A Tokyo suburb with a middle American feel, the city of Fussa is home to a US military base with its wide avenues, second-hand clothing stores peddling American merchandise and… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Tokyo Tower: Mom and Me, and Sometimes Dad online

    Tokyo Tower: Mom and Me, and Sometimes Dad

    Japanese Movie
    For Masaya, the last happy memory with his parents together, is his hopelessly drunk Dad forcing him to eat yakitori chicken bars… and being hit by Mom… Masaya was 3… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Lucky Seven online

    Lucky Seven

    Japanese Drama
    Tokita Shuntaro (Matsumoto Jun) becomes a detective at a small detective agency in Tokyo’s Kita Shinagawa as a result of some incident. A detective should be level-headed, but Shuntaro gets… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.67/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Soup Curry online

    Soup Curry

    Japanese Drama
    Five men who went to university together are now around their 40s. One is in charge of ladies’ wear at a department store (Morisaki Hiroyuki), another is a struggling actor… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Share House no Koibito online

    Share House no Koibito

    Japanese Drama
    Tsuyama Shio is a boring thirty-something working as an OL in a boring company. As a risk-averse person, she doesn't dare to do anything that may bring on hurt. No… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Oyaji no Senaka online

    Oyaji no Senaka

    Japanese Drama
    A 10-part omnibus drama by 10 different scriptwriters on the theme of fathers and their sons and daughters. [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2014 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)