Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Nakamura Toru image

Nakamura Toru's Profile

Alias:
仲村トオル / なかむら とおる / Nakamura Tōru
Birth Place: Tokyo, Japan
Birth Date: 1965-09-05
Height: 184cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (1 fan) Become a fan!

Nakamura Toru's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch A Sleeping Forest online

    A Sleeping Forest

    Japanese Drama
    Kimura Takuya plays Ito Naoki, a mysterious man that seems to have some special connection with Oba Minako (Nakayama Miho) by their childhood. But Minako has lost her memory long… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1998 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Hanaikusa online

    Hanaikusa

    Japanese Drama
    Inoue Mao plays the role of Mineko, a young maiko (apprentice geisha) in the Gion district of Kyoto. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Hyoten (Movie) online

    Hyoten (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Based on a novel by Miura Ayako. The young daughter of Tsujiguchi Keizo, a respected physician who runs his own hospital, is found murdered. Keizo secretly blames his wife Natsue… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Soratobu Taiya online

    Soratobu Taiya

    Japanese Drama
    A tire comes off a moving truck and becomes a deadly weapon, hitting a mother and child. The problem was caused by the vehicle manufacturer's failure to recall the vehicle,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Team Batista 2 online

    Team Batista 2

    Japanese Drama
    Kohei Taguchi (Atsushi Ito), hospital therapist at Tojo University Hospital & eccentric Health Ministry offical Keisuke Shiratori (Toru Nakamura), face off against genius emergency doctor Koichi Hayami (Hidetoshi Nishijima) and… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Team Batista 3 online

    Team Batista 3

    Japanese Drama
    A murder occurs inside a new MRI model in connection with the establishment of an Autopsy Imaging Centre at Tojo University Hospital which will help to determine the cause of… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Team Batista no Eiko online

    Team Batista no Eiko

    Japanese Drama
    There exists a legendary team of surgical experts in Tojo University Hospital that specializes in the Batista procedure - one of the most difficult cardiac surgeries with the survival rate… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Umizaru online

    Umizaru

    Japanese Drama
    It was based on the Japanese manga series written by Shuho Sato. Umizaru(?C??) means "Sea Monkey"; a derogatory label slapped on the rescue diver trainees by local townsfolk of the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2002 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch I Give My First Love to You (Movie) online

    I Give My First Love to You (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Takuma, a boy who is told he will die before he?s 20, and Mayu, a girl who is in love with him? The story begins when they are little kids.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.93/10 (14 Votes)
  • Watch K-20: Legend of the Mask (Movie) online

    K-20: Legend of the Mask (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Story takes place in the 1940’s, in a fictional Japan, where the country is dominated by the upper class and the country suffers from a huge income disparity between the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Shaolin Girl (Movie) online

    Shaolin Girl (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    A young female kung fu teacher, Rin, who must take over her grandfather's dojo. In order to prepare herself, she travels to China for 3,000 days of grueling Shaolin kung… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Waruboro (Movie) online

    Waruboro (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Matsuda plays Ko, a third year junior high student during the 1980s that fights all through class and acts like a punk. One day he changes bodies with the school… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 10/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Suitei Yuuzai online

    Suitei Yuuzai

    Japanese Drama
    Journalist Kayama Seiji who is covering the war zone, gets shocking news that Shinozuka Yoshio, the criminal serving time for the murder of a young girl 12 years ago, is… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Team Batista 4 online

    Team Batista 4

    Japanese Drama
    A hospital in a village is run by a family. The hospital does mainly end-of-life care and autopsies for unknown death cause cases. The residents there place their full confidence… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.75/10 (4 Votes)