Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Kusanagi Tsuyoshi image

Kusanagi Tsuyoshi's Profile

Alias:
草彅剛 / くさなぎ つよし
Birth Place: Kasukabe, Saitama, Japan
Birth Date: 1974-07-09
Height: 170cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (5 fans) Become a fan!

Kusanagi Tsuyoshi's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch 99-nen no Ai ~ Japanese Americans online

    99-nen no Ai ~ Japanese Americans

    Japanese Drama
    The story follows a family of Japanese immigrants who crossed over to America 99 years ago. Kusanagi plays both the young Hiramatsu Chokichi (later taken over by Nakai) and his… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Fuyu no Sakura online

    Fuyu no Sakura

    Japanese Drama
    "Fuyu no Sakura" is described as a pure love story with similarities to the popular Korean drama "Winter Sonata" (titled "Fuyu no Sonata" in Japan). Kusanagi plays a gentle glass… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Food Fight online

    Food Fight

    Japanese Drama
    After growing up in an orphanage, Mitsuru Ihara started working as a custodian at a large food producer. The pleasant, kind Ihara often visits his former home, pretending to be… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2000 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Ii Hito online

    Ii Hito

    Japanese Drama
    After graduating from college, Yuuji lands the job of his dreams at the company that manufactures his favorite running shoes. The complete sincerity and selflessness that Yuuji shows everyone he… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1997 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Ninkyo Helper online

    Ninkyo Helper

    Japanese Drama
    Tsubasa Hikoichi is a yakuza underling who runs a loan shark operation in Roppongi. Hikoichi is brutal and efficient, and has no compunction about cheating the weak and poor out… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Ryokiteki na Kanojo online

    Ryokiteki na Kanojo

    Japanese Drama
    Based on the hit South Korean movie, My Sassy Girl, the character backgrounds and plot details will be changed for the drama. While the protagonists in the original film were… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Star no Koi online

    Star no Koi

    Japanese Drama
    A Japanese take on Notting Hill (1999). Sosuke Nakata (Kusanagi Tsuyoshi), is just your everyday salaried worker. There is really nothing special that stands out about Nakata. He is a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2001 Rating: 9.5/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Like a Virgin online

    Like a Virgin

    Korean Movie
    OH Dong-gu believes himself to be female. Although overweight and on the short side, he dreams of becoming the perfect some day, and he devotes himself to mimicking Madonna’s singing… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 8/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch 1,778 Stories of Me and My Wife (Movie) online

    1,778 Stories of Me and My Wife (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Based on an inspirational true love story. Sakutaro (Tsuyoshi Kusanagi), a science fiction writer, meets Setsuko (Yuko Takeuchi) in high school, and they eventually marry. Setsuko complains about stomach pains… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 10/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Ballad online

    Ballad

    Japanese Movie
    Shinichi runs away from his problems and the people he fears. When Shinichi prays to the great Kawakami oak tree for courage, he is plunged into ancient feudal Japan. He… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Sinking of Japan online

    Sinking of Japan

    Japanese Movie
    Suruga Bay in Shizuoka Prefecture was struck by a devastating earthquake. Two hours later, after the earthquake in the deserted downtown of Numazu, Shizuoka, Toshiro Onodera (Tsuyoshi Kusanagi) wakes up,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch 37-sai de Isha ni Natta Boku online

    37-sai de Isha ni Natta Boku

    Japanese Drama
    The model for the story is a doctor named Kawafuchi Keiichi (52). After graduating from Tokyo University, he spent some time making a living off of pachinko and worked various… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Suteki na Kakushidori online

    Suteki na Kakushidori

    Japanese Drama
    A hotel concierge (Fukatsu) who has to deal with a variety of odd guests. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Dokushin Kizoku online

    Dokushin Kizoku

    Japanese Drama
    At present, over 47% of the male population in Japan aged between 30 ~ 34 are single. While for women, the no. goes up to 60% for those in their… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.39/10 (18 Votes)
  • Watch The Hotel Venus (Movie) online

    The Hotel Venus (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    In a strange world there is a secret hotel behind a shabby diner called the Venus Café, harbouring some unusual people where compelling secrets lie in each resident's heart—torturing secrets… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 10/10 (4 Votes)