Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Sato Jiro image

Sato Jiro's Profile

Alias:
佐藤二朗 / さとう じろう
Birth Place: Togo, Aichi, Japan
Birth Date: 1969-05-07
Height: 181cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (1 fan) Become a fan!

Sato Jiro's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Control-Hanzai Shinri Sousa online

    Control-Hanzai Shinri Sousa

    Japanese Drama
    Segawa Rio, a quick-acting detective, gets transferred to the Tokyo Metropolitan Police’s Violent Crimes Division after she got shot during her previous case. She is made to work together with… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch The Quiz Show online

    The Quiz Show

    Japanese Drama
    The Quiz Show features tormented characters in twelve episodes, with one common thread – the mysterious relationship between the deviant Producer and enigmatic Host of The Quiz Show. The Producer… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Be Sure to Share online

    Be Sure to Share

    Japanese Movie
    Shiro?s struggle with his father?s cancer and impending death leads to a realization that he must communicate his love and admiration for him before it?s too late. A series of… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Dirty Mama! online

    Dirty Mama!

    Japanese Drama
    Maruoka Takako (Nagasaku Hiromi), a single mother with a 11 month-old baby son, Hashizo, is attentive to her child. On the other hand, she is a dirty cop with the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Papa Wa Idol online

    Papa Wa Idol

    Japanese Drama
    “Papa wa Idol” is a remake of the 1987 drama series “Mama wa Idol,” which starred singer and actress Nakayama Miho as herself. In this version, Nishikido naturally plays the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Yuusha Yoshihiko to Akuryou no Kagi online

    Yuusha Yoshihiko to Akuryou no Kagi

    Japanese Drama
    100 years after the devil king was overthrown by the legendary hero, Yoshihiko, someone breaks the devil’s seal and the world is once again about to fall into the hands… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 8/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Kasuka na Kanojo online

    Kasuka na Kanojo

    Japanese Drama
    Junior high school teacher Koyama Akira has the ability to sense ghosts, and his new school has a ghost named Akane who used to be a teacher. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.5/10 (4 Votes)