Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Namase Katsuhisa image

Namase Katsuhisa's Profile

Alias:
生瀬勝久 (なませ かつひさ)
Birth Place: Nishinomiya, Hyogo, Japan
Birth Date: 1960-10-13
Height: 178cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (2 fans) Become a fan!

Namase Katsuhisa's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch 14 Sai no Haha online

    14 Sai no Haha

    Japanese Drama
    Miki Ichinose (Mirai Shida) is the girl next door. She is an average junior high school second grader,who likes spending time with her friends and prefers extra curricular activities to… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 10/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Angel Bank online

    Angel Bank

    Japanese Drama
    Ino Mamako is an English teacher at one of Japan's roughest schools, Ryuzan High School. After nine years of teaching, Ino decides to "reset" her life and meets with Ebisawa… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch GM Odore Doctor online

    GM Odore Doctor

    Japanese Drama
    A brilliant general medicine doctor dreams only of becoming a famous dancer. He returns to Japan to make a name for himself in the entertainment industry only to find out… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Keibuho Yabe Kenzo online

    Keibuho Yabe Kenzo

    Japanese Drama
    The credit hogging police officer Yabe Kenzo in Trick now takes center stage. He saves the Japanese public from various evil doers not with his wit or his bravery, but… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Trick online

    Trick

    Japanese Drama
    Although 23 year old Yamada Naoko (Nakama Yukie) is a "super" magician, she is continously fired and constantly hounded by her landlady for the rent being late. After being fired… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2000 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Trick 2 online

    Trick 2

    Japanese Drama
    A beautiful female magician named Naoko (Yukie Nakama) and a strange physician named Ueda (Hiroshi Abe), whose life's work is exposing fraud disguised as ESP, magic, spiritualism, telekinesis and the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2002 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Trick 3 online

    Trick 3

    Japanese Drama
    A unique duo of a beautiful female magician and a strange physician are back! After two successful TV series, a record high DVD sales record in the newly released drama… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2003 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Yan Papa online

    Yan Papa

    Japanese Drama
    The opening episode, 25-year-old Yusaku (Nagase) was about to marry Yu, a famous manga artist to whom he was apprenticed. However, Yu had three children by a previous marriage, all… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2002 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Kamikaze Girls (Movie) online

    Kamikaze Girls (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Kyoko Fukada (Takeshi Kitano's Dolls) plays Momoko who yearns to be part of the Rococo aristocracy. A shame then, as she was born two centuries too late. Ardent loner Momoko… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch The Last Princess online

    The Last Princess

    Japanese Movie
    Makabe Rokurota (Hiroshi Abe), a loyal retainer of Princess Yuki-hime (Masami Nagasawa), has been commissioned to transport Yuki-hime and Akizuki's ample treasury of gold bars safely to the politically stable… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Trick The Movie (Movie) online

    Trick The Movie (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    The movie is about an amateur magician, who has a talent for figuring out tricks from just one sighting, who uses her tricks to convince a superstitious village that she… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2002 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Trick The Movie 2 (Movie) online

    Trick The Movie 2 (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Ueda and Naoko accept to hear a proposal from a young man (Yuta Hiraoka) living in Fumo-mura village. The proposal is to bring back his childhood friend, Misako (Maki Horikita),… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Hanasaki Mai ga Damatte Inai online

    Hanasaki Mai ga Damatte Inai

    Japanese Drama
    Based on the novel from the Hanzawa-series bestsellers writer, Ikeido Jun. Hanasaki Mai is but an ordinary employee of a bank, with zero diplomacy. She doesn't think twice about pointing… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 8.92/10 (12 Votes)
  • Watch Zero no Shinjitsu online

    Zero no Shinjitsu

    Japanese Drama
    Matsumoto Mao is suppose to become the new medical examiner and visit the USA at the age of 10. While there she is to study advanced placement 3rd year Forensics.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 8.17/10 (6 Votes)