Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Nishikido Ryo image

Nishikido Ryo's Profile

Alias:
錦戸亮 / にしきど りょう
Birth Place: Kadoma, Osaka, Japan
Birth Date: 1984-11-03
Height: 169cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (26 fans) Become a fan!

Nishikido Ryo's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch 1 Litre of Tears online

    1 Litre of Tears

    Japanese Drama
    This beautifully moving drama is based on the real-life struggles of a 15-year-old girl named Aya who suffered from an incurable disease, but lived life to the fullest until her… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 9.79/10 (28 Votes)
  • Watch Attention Please online

    Attention Please

    Japanese Drama
    Losing her mother at a young age, Misaki Yoko (Ueto Aya) was raised amongst three brothers. Yoko is a slightly boyish girl who is bullheaded and hates dishonesty. Ever since… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9.29/10 (7 Votes)
  • Watch Ganbatte Ikimasshoi online

    Ganbatte Ikimasshoi

    Japanese Drama
    Suzuki Anne plays Etsuko Shinomura, a girl who wants to start a girl's crew team at her school. However, in order to do so she needs to find at least… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Inu o Kau to Iu Koto online

    Inu o Kau to Iu Koto

    Japanese Drama
    Nishikido plays the 30-year-old salaryman Hongo Yuji, whose job in human resources had him laying off employees until he himself was laid off. With his family of four on the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Isshun no Kaze ni Nare online

    Isshun no Kaze ni Nare

    Japanese Drama
    The story revolves around a high schooler who enters the world of track and field. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch JOKER Yurusarezaru Sosakan online

    JOKER Yurusarezaru Sosakan

    Japanese Drama
    Date Kazuyoshi (Sakai) is a detective on the Kanagawa prefectural police force. During the day, he is known as a "Buddha" for his gentle personality, pouring all of his energy… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Last Friends online

    Last Friends

    Japanese Drama
    Last Friends tackles issues that afflict the current generation. Michiru's mother has brought a man back to their home and she is bullied at her workplace where she works as… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 10/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Niini no Koto wo Wasurenaide online

    Niini no Koto wo Wasurenaide

    Japanese Drama
    Kawai Keisuke is a young man who aspired to become a physicist since he was young. His hopeful parents send him to an expensive college prep school, but at the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Orthros no Inu online

    Orthros no Inu

    Japanese Drama
    Ryuzaki Shinji who possesses a “God Hand”, the power to heal wounds and illnesses just by touching the patient, is in fact a dark introvert who does not reveal his… [More]
    Status: - Released: 2009 Rating: 10/10 (11 Votes)
  • Watch Ryusei no Kizuna online

    Ryusei no Kizuna

    Japanese Drama
    "When we grow up… We’ll kill him together". Koichi, Taisuke, and Shizuna are three siblings whose parents had been brutally murdered when they were just in elementary school, and they… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Zenkai Girl online

    Zenkai Girl

    Japanese Drama
    “Zenkai Girl” is the first time that Aragaki is playing the main character in a television series, though she has previously had several roles as major secondary characters. In the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.6/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Papa Wa Idol online

    Papa Wa Idol

    Japanese Drama
    “Papa wa Idol” is a remake of the 1987 drama series “Mama wa Idol,” which starred singer and actress Nakayama Miho as herself. In this version, Nishikido naturally plays the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Yorozu Uranaidokoro Onmyouya e Youkoso online

    Yorozu Uranaidokoro Onmyouya e Youkoso

    Japanese Drama
    Based on the Yorozu Uranaidokoro serial novel, the drama takes place in the shopping district of Oji, a town in the Kita-ward, Tokyo. Abeno Shomei is a good-looking man who… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2013 Rating: 9.53/10 (17 Votes)