Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Narumi Riko image

Narumi Riko's Profile

Alias:
成海璃子 / 塚本璃子 / Tsukamoto Riko
Birth Place: Kawasaki, Kanagawa, Japan
Birth Date: 1992-08-18
Height: 163cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (5 fans) Become a fan!

Narumi Riko's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch 1 Litre of Tears online

    1 Litre of Tears

    Japanese Drama
    This beautifully moving drama is based on the real-life struggles of a 15-year-old girl named Aya who suffered from an incurable disease, but lived life to the fullest until her… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 9.69/10 (36 Votes)
  • Watch Denchi ga kireru made online

    Denchi ga kireru made

    Japanese Drama
    A new hospital teacher at a crossroads in her life discovers the real meaning and value of the human spirit through communicating with severely sick children. Based on “Life‿, a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Don Quixote online

    Don Quixote

    Japanese Drama
    In this unusual story, Matsuda plays a child welfare official working at a child consultation center, while Takahashi Katsumi (50) plays a charitable yakuza boss. These two lead completely different… [More]
    Status: - Released: 2011 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Enka no Joou online

    Enka no Joou

    Japanese Drama
    Himawari is an unsuccessful 39-year-old enka singer who has bad luck with men and money. Born into an Osaka takoyaki shop, the young Himawari was inspired by her father's words… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Honey And Clover online

    Honey And Clover

    Japanese Drama
    Hagumi Hanamoto has just moved to Tokyo to attend an art college. She is a genius painter but an extremely shy girl. One day in April, Yuta Takemoto, a junior… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Ruri No Shima online

    Ruri No Shima

    Japanese Drama
    On Hatoma, a small island in Okinawa state part of Japan's southern sea frontier, the social environment is suffering. With the last student of the elementary school leaving the place,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Gigolo Wannabe online

    Gigolo Wannabe

    Japanese Movie
    Seven young men who are desperate for quick money arrive at a desolate seaside bar, called Dog Days, to audition as "hosts." This is the highly popular occupation of entertaining… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch How to Become Myself (Movie) online

    How to Become Myself (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Juri secretly admires Kanako, who is popular in their class. Juri is like this even at home, where she acts the part of an ideal daughter for her parents because… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Ikigami: The Ultimate Limit online

    Ikigami: The Ultimate Limit

    Japanese Movie
    A place, somewhere, that bears a strong resemblance in history and environment to Japan. Its return to prosperity after defeat in war is due to a certain law, a pillar… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Only You Can Hear Me online

    Only You Can Hear Me

    Japanese Movie
    Directed by Hagishima Tatsuya, Kimi ni Shika Kikoenai (a.k.a. Calling You) is based on the same-titled light novel series by popular writer Otsuichi. Like Otsuichi's Waiting in the Dark, which… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Shindo (Movie) online

    Shindo (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    One 13-year-old piano prodigy, Uta Naruse (Riko Narumi), and her struggle with the meaning of playing classical music. Her father (Hidetoshi Nishijima) died mysteriously some years earlier, leaving her mother… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.67/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch The Great Yokai War online

    The Great Yokai War

    Japanese Movie
    Yokai are major figures of Japanese folklore, spirits that occupy virtually everything in the world around us. Some, such as the turtle-like Kappa, are relatively well known, but there are… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Trick The Movie (Movie) online

    Trick The Movie (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    The movie is about an amateur magician, who has a talent for figuring out tricks from just one sighting, who uses her tricks to convince a superstitious village that she… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2002 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Kogure Shashinkan online

    Kogure Shashinkan

    Japanese Drama
    The Hanabishi family moves into the old building "Kogure Photo Studio." The first son Eiichi (Ryunosuke Kamiki) is a 2nd year high school student. One day, a neighbor, who is… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.67/10 (6 Votes)
  • Watch The Seaside Motel (Movie) online

    The Seaside Motel (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    "Seaside Motel" is a romantic-comedy that takes place over the course of one evening at the oddly named Seaside Motel. The motel is in fact surrounded by mountains with no… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: NA (0 Votes)