Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Choi Yoon Young image

Choi Yoon Young's Profile

Alias:
최윤영 / Choi Yoon Young (Choi Yun Yeong)
Birth Place: South Korea
Birth Date: 1975-08-05
Height: 173cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (8 fans) Become a fan!

Choi Yoon Young's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch We Are Dating Now online

    We Are Dating Now

    Korean Drama
    Ho-Jung is a cute, naive girl who often falls head over heals with the wrong guys. Both Ho-Jung and Kyu-In, her neighbor, are idealistic about love. They start off on… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2002 Rating: 9.86/10 (7 Votes)
  • Watch Il Mare (Movie) online

    Il Mare (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    From director Lee Hyun Seung comes Il Mare, the 2000 time-travel romance featuring My Sassy Girl's Jeon Ji Hyun in a starring role! This touching sci-fi love story centers on… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2000 Rating: 9.73/10 (15 Votes)
  • Watch As One (Movie) online

    As One (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    A unified team representing the two Koreas competed at the 1991 Chiba International Table Tennis Championships. It was the first such sport team since the division of the Korean peninsula.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.88/10 (8 Votes)
  • Watch Like a Fairytale online

    Like a Fairytale

    Korean Drama
    A drama about the relationship and break ups of a couple in a 15 years time period. They get jobs and married, but break up twice and end up they… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch The Queen's Classroom (Korean) online

    The Queen's Classroom (Korean)

    Korean Drama
    The drama will center around Ma Yeo Jin (Ko Hyun Jung), a elementary teacher of the 6th grade and her students Shim Ha Na (Kim Hyang Gi), Oh Dong Goo… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.67/10 (18 Votes)
  • Watch Passionate Love online

    Passionate Love

    Korean Drama
    A humanistic melodrama that follows the tragic love and success story of a man and woman who get tangled up in tragic destinies due to conflicts in their parents’ generation.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.61/10 (49 Votes)
  • Watch Horror Stories (Movie) online

    Horror Stories (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Beginning A high school student named Ji-won is kidnapped by a serial killer with a speech impediment. The killer can only go to sleep when he listens to scary stories.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch My Dear Cat online

    My Dear Cat

    Korean Drama
    A street cat made two characters, a magazine journalist Yang Soon and a law school student Chi Woong meet by destiny. While looking for their lost cats, they get to… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2014 Rating: 9.57/10 (7 Votes)