Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Jung Woo Sung image

Jung Woo Sung's Profile

Alias:
Jeong Wu Seong / 정우성 / 鄭宇成 / 鄭雨盛
Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea
Birth Date: 1973-03-20
Height: 186cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (55 fans) Become a fan!

Jung Woo Sung's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Athena: Goddess of War online

    Athena: Goddess of War

    Korean Drama
    A terrorist group known as "Athena" and led by evil mastermind Son Hyuk threatens South Korea and the world. It is now up to special agent Lee Jung Woo of… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 8.93/10 (15 Votes)
  • Watch A Moment To Remember online

    A Moment To Remember

    Korean Movie
    Kim Su-Jin, a 27 year old fashion designer, being spurned at the train station by her lover, a colleague who is also a married man. Depressed, she goes to a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 9.94/10 (32 Votes)
  • Watch Daisy (Movie) online

    Daisy (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Daisy is an urban melodrama about a young struggling art painter, the Interpol police detective she loves and a professional hitman for whom there is no escape. With a twist… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9.59/10 (17 Votes)
  • Watch Season of Good Rain (Movie) online

    Season of Good Rain (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Timely like the spring rain, so has he come back into my life... Dong-ha is a thirty-something Korean man on a business trip to Chengdu, China where his company is… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 10/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch The Good, the Bad, the Weird online

    The Good, the Bad, the Weird

    Korean Movie
    The background is the wilderness of 1930s Manchuria. The Bad (a hitman) is hired to acquire a treasure map from a Japanese official traveling on a train, The Weird (a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 8/10 (8 Votes)
  • Watch The Restless (Movie) online

    The Restless (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    It is believed that when a person dies, their soul spends 49 days in Jungcheon, or Purgatory, before their eternal fate is decided -- heaven, hell or rebirth. That’s where… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 8.83/10 (6 Votes)
  • Watch Musa The Warrior (Movie) online

    Musa The Warrior (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    In 1375, China was in a state of chaos because of fighting between the Yuan and Ming Dynasties. The korea dynasty, one of Korea's ancient kingdoms, sent a delegation of… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2001 Rating: 9.5/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Padam Padam online

    Padam Padam

    Korean Drama
    “Padam” which means ‘to thump’ in French is a mellow drama about a man who lived life according to its own course but meets a woman he shouldn’t love and… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.95/10 (20 Votes)
  • Watch Athena Goddess of War (Movie) online

    Athena Goddess of War (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Jung Woo, an NTS (National Anti-Terror Service) agent, is assigned on a mission in Italy while he was getting involved with Hae-in who works at the NIS (National Intelligence Service)… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 8.5/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Cold Eyes (Movie) online

    Cold Eyes (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Detective Hwang (Sol Kyung-Gu) leads a specialized surveillance team in the police department. Yoon-Joo (Han Hyo-Joo) takes a test to join the team. She's tested on her observation skills and… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.57/10 (35 Votes)
  • Watch Saedeu mubi (Movie) online

    Saedeu mubi (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Jin-woo is a firefighter who buys a ring for his girlfriend. Her name is Soo-jung, and she works at a TV station as a news translator for the deaf. She… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 9.67/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch The Scarlet Letter (Movie) online

    The Scarlet Letter (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Lee Ki-hoon is an alpha male homicide detective; intelligent and with animal instincts. His wife, classical cellist Han Soo-hyun, is submissive and seemingly perfect. Meanwhile, he is carrying on a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: NA (0 Votes)