Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Cha Seung Won image

Cha Seung Won's Profile

Alias:
차승원
Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea
Birth Date: 1970-06-07
Height: 188cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (139 fans) Become a fan!

Cha Seung Won's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Athena: Goddess of War online

    Athena: Goddess of War

    Korean Drama
    A terrorist group known as "Athena" and led by evil mastermind Son Hyuk threatens South Korea and the world. It is now up to special agent Lee Jung Woo of… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.06/10 (17 Votes)
  • Watch Bodyguard online

    Bodyguard

    Korean Drama
    Since Kyung-Tak was forced to retire from his military services due to the fault of his superior, he is jobless and tries to make a living helping out at his… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2003 Rating: 10/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch City Hall online

    City Hall

    Korean Drama
    City Hall is a drama that will deal with politics in a romantic comedy genre. It’s about the happenings between a young woman mayor and an elite bureaucrat. Jo Gook… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.63/10 (32 Votes)
  • Watch The Greatest Love online

    The Greatest Love

    Korean Drama
    Ae Jung is a female band member who is already over the hill. When she enters a variety show to pretend marriage with the top star Jin, she gets entangled… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.88/10 (197 Votes)
  • Watch 71: Into the Fire online

    71: Into the Fire

    Korean Movie
    "Into the Gunfire" is based on the true story of 71 students who fight hundreds of North Korean soldiers in front of a middle school on June 25, 1950 during… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.93/10 (15 Votes)
  • Watch Blades of Blood (Movie) online

    Blades of Blood (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Set in 16th Century Joseon era (1592) South Korea, "Like the Moon Escaping from the Clouds" details the plight of men from the lower classes of society who fight for… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 8.67/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Kick The Moon online

    Kick The Moon

    Korean Movie
    Kick the Moon is a South Korean film about two high school students from a small-city high-school. One is a fighter who is involved in a legendary street-fight with a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2001 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Break Out (Movie) online

    Break Out (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    A pathetic low-life HUR Bongu (Kim Seung-woo), who still steels from his parents meets his day of disaster. Nothing ever works out from the beginning for Bongu. Having gone to… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2002 Rating: 9.5/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Athena Goddess of War (Movie) online

    Athena Goddess of War (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Jung Woo, an NTS (National Anti-Terror Service) agent, is assigned on a mission in Italy while he was getting involved with Hae-in who works at the NIS (National Intelligence Service)… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 8.5/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Secret (Movie) online

    Secret (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Kim Seong-yeol is a yuppie Detective in Homicide with the Seoul police. A year ago, he had an affair with his colleague’s wife and, slightly drunk on his way back… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.46/10 (13 Votes)
  • Watch You're All Surrounded online

    You're All Surrounded

    Korean Drama
    A drama about four newly recruited policemen in their 20s who have never thought about becoming detectives, but end up entering the violent crime unit at the Gangnam police station.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.83/10 (738 Votes)
  • Watch Libera Me (Movie) online

    Libera Me (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Five months after his release from prison after serving a twelve-year sentence, arsonist Yeo Hee-soo terrorizes the city of Seoul with a series of deadly blazes. Yeo rigs each fire… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2000 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Man On High Heels (Movie) online

    Man On High Heels (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Movie revolves around three people: Detective Ji-Wook (Cha Seung-Won), who wants to be a woman, a mysterious woman named Jang-Mi (Esom), who helps Ji-Wook and Heo-Gon (Oh Jung-Se) [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.45/10 (11 Votes)