Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Kim Ji Young image

Kim Ji Young's Profile

Alias:
김지영 / Kim Ji Yeong
Birth Place: South Korea
Birth Date: 1974-09-07
Height: 163cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (5 fans) Become a fan!

Kim Ji Young's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Please Marry Me online

    Please Marry Me

    Korean Drama
    Jung-im closes down the shop early in preparation for her father-in-law’s 60th birthday. Yet, his sons and daughters are nowhere to be found, and so as her husband Tae-ho. At… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch ...ing (Movie) online

    ...ing (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Min-ah is a high school student who has just been transferred from another school. She is quiet and keeps to herself as she has a deformed hand. She's spent most… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2003 Rating: 8.55/10 (11 Votes)
  • Watch Innocent Steps online

    Innocent Steps

    Korean Movie
    Young-sae was once acclaimed as the most-promising dancer. Losing his partner and lover, he lost his enthusiasm in sports dancing for two years. Now, he decides to make a comeback… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 8.93/10 (14 Votes)
  • Watch The Last Blossom (Movie) online

    The Last Blossom (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Middle aged housewife Kim In-Hee's (Bae Chong-Ok) mother-in-law (Kim Ji-Young) has Alzheimer's disease, her physician husband (Kim Kap-Soo) is always tired and indifferent to her needs and her children has… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Dear My Sister online

    Dear My Sister

    Korean Drama
    Bok-Hee (Jang Mi In Nae) is a girl who studies very hard and works at a brewery. When she was 5-years-old, her parents' divorced and Bok-Hee then lived with her… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 8.5/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Doctor Stranger online

    Doctor Stranger

    Korean Drama
    The series will revolve around Park Hoon, a South Korean who was captured with his father and grows up in North Korea. He is trained to become a genius doctor,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.78/10 (860 Votes)
  • Watch 11th Mother (Movie) online

    11th Mother (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    A woman suddenly appears at Jae-sus house. Nothing in her hands, nowhere to go, the womans empty eyes meet with round eyes of the eleven year-old boy. He regards the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Wedding Campaign (Movie) online

    Wedding Campaign (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Hong Man-taek is a 38 year-old bachelor who at his age is still unable to meet eyes with a woman. Whenever his mother complains "Never had luck with men, never… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 9/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch The Plan Man (Movie) online

    The Plan Man (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Jung-seok is a librarian who goes about his daily life with everything planned down to the second. Having obsessive–compulsive personality disorder, he wakes up, crosses the road, visits the convenience… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9/10 (7 Votes)