Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Kim Hee Sun image

Kim Hee Sun's Profile

Alias:
김희선 / Kim Hee Seon /金喜善
Birth Place: South Korea
Birth Date: 1977-02-25
Height: 168cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (80 fans) Become a fan!

Kim Hee Sun's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch My Fair Lady online

    My Fair Lady

    Korean Drama
    Min Kyung (Kim Hee Sun) just graduates high school and finishes paying off her father's gambling debt at a liquor restaurant. However, with some borrowed money, she runs away, promising… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2003 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Sad Love Song online

    Sad Love Song

    Korean Drama
    Sad Sonata is a love story about two men and one woman. The young Joon-young (Kwon Sang Woo), who was raised by his mother who sold liquor to American soldiers,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 10/10 (7 Votes)
  • Watch Smile Again online

    Smile Again

    Korean Drama
    Ban Ha Jin (Lee Dong Gun), an orphan and high school drop out, is calculating and ambitious. Even though he dropped out of high school and lives with Choi Yoo… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch The Warring States online

    The Warring States

    Chinese Movie
    Set during China’s Warring States Period (475 BC – 221 BC), "The Warring States" centers on the rivalry between military strategists Sun Bin (Honglei Sun) and Pang Juan (Francis Ng). [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 6/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Faith online

    Faith

    Korean Drama
    This drama shows the romance between a warrior from the ancient times and a female doctor from the modern times, their love transcending time and space. It will also tell… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.73/10 (367 Votes)
  • Watch Wanee and Junah (Movie) online

    Wanee and Junah (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Wanee and Junah, a couple in their mid-twenties, are living together. Wanee (Kim Hee-Seon) is an animator and Junah (Joo Jin-Mo) wishes to make his debut as a scriptwriter in… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2001 Rating: 9.8/10 (5 Votes)