Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Uhm Ji Won image

Uhm Ji Won's Profile

Alias:
엄지원 / Eom Ji Won
Birth Place: South Korea
Birth Date: 1977-12-25
Height: 170cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (6 fans) Become a fan!

Uhm Ji Won's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Magic online

    Magic

    Korean Drama
    Kang-jae grew up under a jobless, gangster father. When Kang-jae accidentally meets Lee Dae-hae (Suh In-sok) and his son Sun-mo, he feels more attached to Dae-hae than to his own… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 9.33/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Sign online

    Sign

    Korean Drama
    “Sign” covers the lives and difficulties of forensics doctors at the National Institute of Scientific Investigation. Go Da-Kyung (Kim Ah-Joong) is frequently scolded by Yoon Ji-Hoon (Park Shin-Yang), but still… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.22/10 (9 Votes)
  • Watch Over The Rainbow online

    Over The Rainbow

    Korean Movie
    Jin-soo works at a local weather channel as an anchorman. His life is pretty simple until the day he got into a car accident. Fortunately he didn’t get any serious… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2002 Rating: 9/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Running Wild online

    Running Wild

    Korean Movie
    “Jang Do-young is a tough, short-tempered, somewhat jaded homicide detective. Most members of his department regard him as a troublemaker and he has lost faith in the system. Jang has… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9.6/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch The Good, the Bad, the Weird online

    The Good, the Bad, the Weird

    Korean Movie
    The background is the wilderness of 1930s Manchuria. The Bad (a hitman) is hired to acquire a treasure map from a Japanese official traveling on a train, The Weird (a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 8.4/10 (10 Votes)
  • Watch Like You Know It All (Movie) online

    Like You Know It All (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Art film director Kyeong-nam Ku (Kim Tae-Woo) travels to Jecheon to participate as a jury member in the Jecheon International Music & Film Festival. While there he meets film festival… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Private Eye (Movie) online

    Private Eye (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Set in 1910, talented medical student Kwang-Su (Ryu Deok-Hwan) roams around a wooded area at night looking for animal corpses to practice his surgical procedures upon. To Kwang-Su’s surprise he… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 8.67/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Can Love Become Money online

    Can Love Become Money

    Korean Drama
    This drama is about a young CEO, Ma In Tak (Yun Jung Hoon) who considers MONEY is the most important thing in his life. He calculates everything in terms of… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.83/10 (6 Votes)
  • Watch The Woman Who Still Wants to Marry online

    The Woman Who Still Wants to Marry

    Korean Drama
    This drama depicts lives of three women who are closing one chapter of their life and entering the next. Lee Shin Young (Park Jin Hee), Jung Da Jung (Uhm Ji… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.8/10 (10 Votes)
  • Watch Childless Comfort online

    Childless Comfort

    Korean Drama
    A drama about three generations of the Ahn family: elderly couple, their three sons and their wives and their grandchildren living under one roof and how communication and love in… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2013 Rating: 10/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch The Woman Who Married Three Times online

    The Woman Who Married Three Times

    Korean Drama
    Oh Hyun Soo (Uhm Ji Won) and Oh Eun Soo (Lee Ji Ah) are two grown sisters trying to make it in the world under the watchful eye of their… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 8.43/10 (28 Votes)
  • Watch Hope (Movie) online

    Hope (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    On a rainy morning, little So-Won (Lee Re) leaves for school, which is not very far from her home. Her father works at a local factory and her mother runs… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.59/10 (22 Votes)