Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Leon Lai image

Leon Lai's Profile

Alias:
黎明
Birth Place: Beijing, China
Birth Date: 1966-12-11
Height: 179cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (3 fans) Become a fan!

Leon Lai's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Heroic Duo (Movie) online

    Heroic Duo (Movie)

    Hong Kong Movie
    Tough cop Ken Li (Cheng) is at the top of his game, but he\?s going to need some help to solve a crime that the offender, a respected police officer,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2003 Rating: 6.33/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Bodyguards and Assassins (Movie) online

    Bodyguards and Assassins (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    In 1905, Sun Wen intends to come to Hong Kong (then a British colony) to discuss his plans for revolution with fellow Tongmenghui members to overthrow the corrupt and crumbling… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch One Night Surprise (Movie) online

    One Night Surprise (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    At her Marie Antoinette-themed birthday bash, Michelle loses her head after a few drinks and wakes up dishevelled in a hotel room. Forty days later, she discovers she’s pregnant and… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9/10 (8 Votes)
  • Watch Bullets of Love (Movie) online

    Bullets of Love (Movie)

    Hong Kong Movie
    Sam, a Hong Kong cop, has busted crime lord Night. Ann, Sam's girlfriend, is the prosecuting witness. Night is jailed for five years. On a trip to Paris, Ann is… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2001 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Seven Swords (Movie) online

    Seven Swords (Movie)

    Hong Kong Movie
    In the mid-17th century, the Manchus take over the sovereignty of China and establish the Qing dynasty. While nationalistic sentiments start brewing within the jianghu (martial artists' community), the Qing… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Three Extremes 2 (Movie) online

    Three Extremes 2 (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    A woman wakes up on a street without memory. A husband cannot remember why his wife left him. The woman wanders the streets trying to contact the only phone number… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2002 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch A Hero Never Dies (Movie) online

    A Hero Never Dies (Movie)

    Hong Kong Movie
    Jack and Martin are members of rival Chinese triads in the middle of a gang war. Both of their gang leaders like to get advice from a fortune teller living… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1998 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Fallen Angels (Movie) online

    Fallen Angels (Movie)

    Hong Kong Movie
    Fallen Angels is the story of a professional killer in Hong Kong. It follows the in's and out's of his job and his partner in crime who he rarely sees.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1995 Rating: NA (0 Votes)