Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Choi Ji Woo image

Choi Ji Woo's Profile

Alias:
崔智友 / 최지우 / 최미향 / Choi Mi Hyang / Cui Zhi You
Birth Place: Paju, Gyeonggi Province, South Korea
Birth Date: 1975-06-11
Height: 175cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (293 fans) Become a fan!

Choi Ji Woo's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Air City online

    Air City

    Korean Drama
    Han Do Kyung, specially scouted by the Incheon Airport Director, willingly accepted 1/3 of the pay she was receiving when working in Singapore to come back to Korea as the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.2/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Beautiful Days online

    Beautiful Days

    Korean Drama
    Young-jun, president of Young-Eum Music, fights the conspiracy of Sungchoon, president of rival company, Victory Records. But he ultimately dies while fighting. Sungchoon and his people cover up Young-jun's death… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2001 Rating: 9.44/10 (9 Votes)
  • Watch Can't Lose online

    Can't Lose

    Korean Drama
    Eun Jae and Hyung Woo are both highly competent lawyers who met and fell in love at first sight without knowing each other’s occupations, but are now in the midst… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.21/10 (14 Votes)
  • Watch Stairway To Heaven online

    Stairway To Heaven

    Korean Drama
    Jung-suh and Song-joo grew up together. They were always there for each other. Tragedy begins when Song Joo begins his studies overseas without Jung-suh. Jung-suh's father remarries Tae Mira. Mira… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2003 Rating: 9.93/10 (230 Votes)
  • Watch Star's Lovers online

    Star's Lovers

    Korean Drama
    Lee Ma Ri is a famous actress that is actively pursued by four men. The four men come from different backgrounds and have different aspirations. One is a literature graduate… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 10/10 (10 Votes)
  • Watch Winter Sonata online

    Winter Sonata

    Korean Drama
    Winter Sonata begins when Joon-sang (Bae Yong Jun) moves to a new high school in search for his biological father. Yu-jin (Choi Ji Woo) and Sang-hyuk (Park Yong Ha) have… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2002 Rating: 9.64/10 (81 Votes)
  • Watch Rondo online

    Rondo

    Japanese Drama
    Japan and Korea’s biggest names star in this big-scale drama. Nishijima Sho is a Japanese detective whose father was murdered in Korea when he was still a boy. In hopes… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch First Kiss (Korean) online

    First Kiss (Korean)

    Korean Movie
    Song Yeon-Hwa, a reporter of a weekly entertainment magazine, is 27 years old. Though she is almost kissed by her boy friend several times, she has refused without particular reasons.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1998 Rating: 9.2/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Shadowless Sword online

    Shadowless Sword

    Korean Movie
    Shadowless Sword is a 2005 South Korean film. A martial arts epic filmed in China, the film follows the exploits of the last prince of the Balhae Kingdom, who hides… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Everybody Has Secrets (Movie) online

    Everybody Has Secrets (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Everybody Has Secrets revolves around Soo-hyun (Lee Byun-heon) and three sisters. While he is falling in love with the youngest sister Mi-young (Kim Hyo-jin), he also tries to seduce her… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 9.2/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch The Suspicious Housekeeper online

    The Suspicious Housekeeper

    Korean Drama
    A drama about a housekeeper Park Bok Nyeo, who gets hired to work for a family which has just lost its mother, leaving just the father and 4 children. But,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.66/10 (258 Votes)
  • Watch The Romantic President (Movie) online

    The Romantic President (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    A gum-popping student wearing a very short uniform and a weird hair-do is looking for 'zzang', the school boss. She turns out to be the new teacher, Choi Eun-Soo, who… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2002 Rating: 9.5/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Temptation online

    Temptation

    Korean Drama
    A melodrama about a married man who receives a huge sum of money from a woman to repay the huge debt he owes. Complications arise when the woman demands total… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.08/10 (452 Votes)