Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Lee Sung Jae image

Lee Sung Jae's Profile

Alias:
이성재 / Lee Sung Jae (Yi Seong Jae)
Birth Place: South Korea
Birth Date: 1970-08-23
Height: 180cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (3 fans) Become a fan!

Lee Sung Jae's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Lawyers of Korea online

    Lawyers of Korea

    Korean Drama
    Woo Yi Kyung worked at a law firm as a secretary when she fell in love with Byun-hyuk, a rising star attorney in the firm. They lived together for a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 8/10 (6 Votes)
  • Watch Poseidon online

    Poseidon

    Korean Drama
    Kim Sun Woo, who spent his school days as a troublemaker, decides to make a change in his life and joins the sea special attack team, which is called Poseidon.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.2/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Stranger than Paradise online

    Stranger than Paradise

    Korean Drama
    Promising film-like production values, this show tells the story of an adopted lawyer from Canada (Lee Sung-Jae), a Korean singer dreaming of escaping abroad (Kim Min-Jung) and her manager (Eom… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Attack the Gas Station! (Movie) online

    Attack the Gas Station! (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Four guys with nothing better to do decide to rob a gas station. When they find out there isn't as much money as they expected, they lock up the employees… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1999 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Bingwoo (Movie) online

    Bingwoo (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Two men, one woman as they climb for the summit of a mountain. Tired and weathered, a bond forms amongst the three. But, can they get to the top ... [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 9.5/10 (10 Votes)
  • Watch Daisy (Movie) online

    Daisy (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Daisy is an urban melodrama about a young struggling art painter, the Interpol police detective she loves and a professional hitman for whom there is no escape. With a twist… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9.54/10 (13 Votes)
  • Watch Kick The Moon online

    Kick The Moon

    Korean Movie
    Kick the Moon is a South Korean film about two high school students from a small-city high-school. One is a fighter who is involved in a legendary street-fight with a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2001 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Public Enemy  (Movie) online

    Public Enemy (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    One rainy night, loose-cannon detective Kang is on watch duty and takes a dump behind a hydro-electric pole. Standing up, he bumps into someone in the shadows, making him step… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2002 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch A Wife's Credentials online

    A Wife's Credentials

    Korean Drama
    A housewife who struggles with the educational problems of her children develops a romance with the man next door. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 5.67/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Rascal Sons online

    Rascal Sons

    Korean Drama
    A family drama tell the story of three different characteristics of sons and deals with marriage and divorce in the means of trying to find the justice of love. First… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Gu Family Book online

    Gu Family Book

    Korean Drama
    A melodrama epic about the great deal of trouble Choi Kang Chi, born as a half-human-half-mythical-creature, who goes through in order to become human and a story of Choi Kang… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.69/10 (156 Votes)
  • Watch The Suspicious Housekeeper online

    The Suspicious Housekeeper

    Korean Drama
    A drama about a housekeeper Park Bok Nyeo, who gets hired to work for a family which has just lost its mother, leaving just the father and 4 children. But,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.39/10 (140 Votes)
  • Watch Art Museum by the Zoo (Movie) online

    Art Museum by the Zoo (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    On leave from the military, Cheol-soo arrives at his girlfriend's apartment only to find it occupied by another woman, Choon-hee. After a few days he finds out that his girlfriend… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1998 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Holiday (Movie) online

    Holiday (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Petty criminals caught by brutal law. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: NA (0 Votes)