Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Evergreen Mak image

Evergreen Mak's Profile

Alias:
麥長青 (麦长青) / Mak Cheung Ching (Mai Chang Qing)
Birth Place: Hong Kong
Birth Date: 1967-12-18
Height: 177cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (1 fan) Become a fan!

Evergreen Mak's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch House of Harmony and Vengeance online

    House of Harmony and Vengeance

    Hong Kong Drama
    The Tang Dynasty was one of imperial China’s most prosperous periods, in which the arts flourished. The royal family particularly enjoyed a good dance and music performance. Thus, a prestigious… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Reality Check online

    Reality Check

    Hong Kong Drama
    Senior television director Ha Yat Cheung (Ruco Chan) is preparing to shoot an all new reality TV show, documenting HK youth Cheung Chun Kit's (Hero Yuen) experience of going from… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Journey to the West (1996) online

    Journey to the West (1996)

    Hong Kong Drama
    Journey to the West is a Hong Kong television series adapted from the classical novel of the same title. Starring Dicky Cheung, Kwong Wah, Wayne Lai and Evergreen Mak, the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1996 Rating: 10/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Karma Rider online

    Karma Rider

    Hong Kong Drama
    A pair of red and green butterflies Meant to be together in the ocean of life. Romance between a cop and a thief. The Butterfly Lovers reunite eventually. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Return of the Silver Tongue  online

    Return of the Silver Tongue

    Hong Kong Drama
    CHEUNG SEI-WAI (Kwok Chung On) establishes a private school, cultivating young talents. His student and peer-mentor, CHOW KUK (Priscilla Wong), shows genius potential in learning, however, having a smattering knowledge… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 8.88/10 (8 Votes)
  • Watch Queen Divas online

    Queen Divas

    Hong Kong Drama
    Being raised in a scholarly family, Nancy Sit not only takes good care of her family, she also keeps her husband’s business running in good order. Her sons Evergreen Mak… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2014 Rating: 8.14/10 (7 Votes)
  • Watch Storm in a Cocoon online

    Storm in a Cocoon

    Hong Kong Drama
    "Wing Tai Lung" is Guangzhou's largest silk factory during its time. The owner POON WING LIN (Elliot Ngok) is growing old and has passed on the business to his eldest… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.86/10 (7 Votes)