Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Ruco Chan image

Ruco Chan's Profile

Alias:
陳展鵬, Chan Chin Pang,Benny Chan, Ruco Chan
Birth Place: Hong Kong
Birth Date: 1977-01-14
Height: 180cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (8 fans) Become a fan!

Ruco Chan's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch The Other Truth online

    The Other Truth

    Hong Kong Drama
    When a legal case passes through the courtroom, is the court’s judgement the actual truth? A group of lawyers with different personalities meet after encountering many complicated lawsuits. They go… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch No Good Either Way online

    No Good Either Way

    Hong Kong Drama
    Although valued by their boss Ko Wai-ting (Stephen Au), product designer Alex Mo (Ruco Chan) and marketing officer Steve Man (Louis Yuen) of GOALTECH Scientific, Ltd. despise their department's general… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Forensic Heroes III online

    Forensic Heroes III

    Hong Kong Drama
    Forensic Heroes III (also known as FH3) is a 2011 Hong Kong police procedural television drama produced by Television Broadcasts Limited (TVB). The drama is one of three grand TVB… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.6/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Reality Check online

    Reality Check

    Hong Kong Drama
    Senior television director Ha Yat Cheung (Ruco Chan) is preparing to shoot an all new reality TV show, documenting HK youth Cheung Chun Kit's (Hero Yuen) experience of going from… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Slow Boat Home online

    Slow Boat Home

    Hong Kong Drama
    Slow Boat Home, a romantic comedy drama that takes place in Cheung Chau, stars Raymond Wong as 28-year-old Cheung Po Tsai, a sluggish and seemingly useless slacker who always causes… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 7/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Brother's Keeper online

    Brother's Keeper

    Hong Kong Drama
    The serial, set between the years 1980 and 2013, depicts the moral life struggles of two half-brothers Kiu Tin-sang (Ruco Chan) and Lo Wai-son (Edwin Siu) during the late and… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.67/10 (6 Votes)
  • Watch Ruse of Engagement online

    Ruse of Engagement

    Hong Kong Drama
    Widow TONG SUK-FAN (Louise Lee) is saddled with hardship alone, struggling to bring up her two sons CHONG YAU-CHING (Ruco Chan) and CHONG YAU-KIT (Ron Ng). The brothers join the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.91/10 (33 Votes)
  • Watch Shanghai Affairs (Movie) online

    Shanghai Affairs (Movie)

    Hong Kong Movie
    Tong Shan (Donnie Yen) is a doctor who returns from Britain to Shanghai after graduating from medical school. Tong opens a clinic in a poor village in Shanghai to help… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1998 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch All That Is Bitter Is Sweet online

    All That Is Bitter Is Sweet

    Hong Kong Drama
    Foshan's famous physician Dou Sam has only one daughter, Dou Gaa Kei. Although she is intelligent and has a strong interest in Chinese medicine. On the day of her marriage… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 8.75/10 (8 Votes)