Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Ji Hyun Woo image

Ji Hyun Woo's Profile

Alias:
지현우 / Ji Hyeon Wu / 주형태 / Joo Hyung Tae / Ju Hyeong Tae
Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea
Birth Date: 1984-11-29
Height: 185cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (120 fans) Become a fan!

Ji Hyun Woo's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch A Thousand Kisses online

    A Thousand Kisses

    Korean Drama
    A drama that deals with the age differences in relationships. Woo Joo Young and Jang Woo Bin explore the older woman-younger man relationship whereas Jang Woo Jin and Joo Young's… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.4/10 (10 Votes)
  • Watch Golden Apple online

    Golden Apple

    Korean Drama
    Kim Kyung Sook (Park Sol-mi), Kyung Ku (Kim Ji-hoon) and Kyung Min (Ji Hyun-woo)'s father who was a widowed farmer married Keum Shil's mother when Keum Shil was six. The… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Invincible Lee Pyung Kang online

    Invincible Lee Pyung Kang

    Korean Drama
    Lee Pyung Kang's father unfortunately met with an untimely death before completing his ambitious work as a golf course designer. Pyung Kang came to terms with the reality as she… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.67/10 (6 Votes)
  • Watch My Precious You online

    My Precious You

    Korean Drama
    After their parents' divorce, Jang In Ho took care of her younger brother, Shin Ho. In Ho is a radio PD who meets a man with the same first name… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 8.25/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch My Sweet Seoul online

    My Sweet Seoul

    Korean Drama
    The drama about the love life of an old maid, Oh Eun Joo. She has been working at a book publishing company for seven years. Eun Joo forms a love… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 6.6/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Over The Rainbow (drama) online

    Over The Rainbow (drama)

    Korean Drama
    "Over the Rainbow" is the dark and bright side of the crazy world of dancers and singers. It is a realistically captured drama with dancers that want to become singers.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch The Birth of the Rich online

    The Birth of the Rich

    Korean Drama
    The drama follows the story of a man, Choi Suk Bong, who believes that he is actually the son of a rich father and heir to a chaebol group. He… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 8.67/10 (9 Votes)
  • Watch Attack The Gas Station! 2 (Movie) online

    Attack The Gas Station! 2 (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    It?s been 10 years since Mr. Park's gas station was attacked by the No Mark motorcycle gangs. To get his revenge, Park (Park Yeoung-gyoo) hires a quartet of dodgy boys:… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Fly High (Movie) online

    Fly High (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    It’s school festival day and Min-hyuk is busy dancing and singing. However, it is not the stage but a toilet that binds his destiny. He is bewitched by a daring… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Old Miss Diary (Movie) online

    Old Miss Diary (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Mi-Ja is a 32 years old spinster. She lives with her grandmother and her grandmother’s two sisters. There’s also a widowed uncle that lives in their home as well his… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Queen In Hyun's Man online

    Queen In Hyun's Man

    Korean Drama
    Park Boong Do is a scholar who had supported the reinstatement of Queen In Hyun when Jang heebin's schemes resulted in her being deposed and replaced as King Sukjong's queen… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.62/10 (169 Votes)
  • Watch Trot Lovers online

    Trot Lovers

    Korean Drama
    A genius musician who hates trot music and a pathetic young lady of our time who has no choice but to sing trots for a living has met! Will the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.8/10 (262 Votes)
  • Watch The Unforgiven (Movie) online

    The Unforgiven (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Seung-young is a new recruit who finds that his commanding officer, Sergeant Tae-jeong is an old school friend. Tae-jeong looks after Seung-young, and tries to help the stubborn and contrary… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: NA (0 Votes)