Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Sol Kyung Gu image

Sol Kyung Gu's Profile

Alias:
설경구 / Sol Kyung-Gu / Sol Kyoung-Gu / Seol Kyung-Gu
Birth Place: Seocheon County, South Chungcheong Province, South Korea
Birth Date: 1968-05-01
Height: 175cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (4 fans) Become a fan!

Sol Kyung Gu's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Haeundae (Movie) online

    Haeundae (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Located on the Southeast of the Korean peninsula is the international city of Busan. A popular vacation spot on the East Sea coast, Haeundae draws one milion visitors to its… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 10/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Troubleshooter (Movie) online

    Troubleshooter (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Falsely accused of murder, directions to kidnap, wiretapping... An action adventure of the 24 hours of a problem-solver who has been set up and must risk his life. Ex-detective and… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Voice Of A Murderer (Movie) online

    Voice Of A Murderer (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    One day, the only son of famous news anchor, HAN Kyung-bae, disappeared without a trace. Soon, the kidnapper calls the nine-year-old boy’s mother, OH Jisun, demanding $100,000 as ransom. The… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Peppermint Candy (Movie) online

    Peppermint Candy (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Peppermint Candy is the second film from South Korean director Lee Chang-dong. The movie starts with the suicide of the protagonist and uses reverse chronology to depict some of the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2000 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch The Tower (Movie) online

    The Tower (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    On Christmas Eve, at the luxurious Tower Sky twin tower building in central Seoul, residents and staff members busy themselves with Christmas preparation. A small fire in the restaurant kitchen… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.91/10 (11 Votes)
  • Watch The Spy: Undercover Operation (Movie) online

    The Spy: Undercover Operation (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    A secret agent, who hides his true identity from his wife, works on a case that affects entire country of South Korea. Chul-Soo is the secret agent who hides his… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.5/10 (18 Votes)
  • Watch Cold Eyes (Movie) online

    Cold Eyes (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Detective Hwang (Sol Kyung-Gu) leads a specialized surveillance team in the police department. Yoon-Joo (Han Hyo-Joo) takes a test to join the team. She's tested on her observation skills and… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.57/10 (35 Votes)
  • Watch The Legend of Gingko (Movie) online

    The Legend of Gingko (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Caught in between an ethnic war, Bee struggles between love and death. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2000 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Spy (Movie) online

    Spy (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Centers on Tim, a well intentioned father of a highly intelligent and verbal son, who also happens to be his complete opposite, who inadvertently takes a job at the Secret… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch I Wish I Had a Wife (Movie) online

    I Wish I Had a Wife (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Bong-soo (Sol Kyung-Gu) has been working as manager of a small bank in an apartment complex for three years. During his three years there, 23 years if you count his… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2001 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)