Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Gong Hyo Jin image

Gong Hyo Jin's Profile

Alias:
공효진 / Kong Hyo Jin / Olive
Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea
Birth Date: 1980-04-04
Height: 172cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (771 fans) Become a fan!

Gong Hyo Jin's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Hello My Teacher online

    Hello My Teacher

    Korean Drama
    Na Bori (Gong Hyo Jin) is a 25 year old woman who desperately wants to be a teacher at the high school she was kicked out of due misunderstanding with… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 9.22/10 (36 Votes)
  • Watch Pasta online

    Pasta

    Korean Drama
    "Pasta" covers the dreams and success of a young woman who aspires to become an elite chef at La Sfera restaurant. Seo Yoo Kyung started her career as a kitchen… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.63/10 (82 Votes)
  • Watch Sang Doo! Let's Go To School online

    Sang Doo! Let's Go To School

    Korean Drama
    Cha Sang-doo (Bi) and Chae Eun-hwan (Gong Hyo Jin) grew up as the best of friends. One day, Eun-hwan's family goes bankrupt and debtors rushed to collect their belongings. When… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2003 Rating: 9.87/10 (46 Votes)
  • Watch Thank You online

    Thank You

    Korean Drama
    Min Ki Seo and Lee Young Shim hated the sight of each other at first but later developed affections along the way during their daily fights and disagreements. Min Ki… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.96/10 (74 Votes)
  • Watch The Greatest Love online

    The Greatest Love

    Korean Drama
    Ae Jung is a female band member who is already over the hill. When she enters a variety show to pretend marriage with the top star Jin, she gets entangled… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.88/10 (121 Votes)
  • Watch Crush and Blush (Movie) online

    Crush and Blush (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    29 year-old Me-sook is the most unpopular teacher at school. She used to be a Russian language teacher at a high school, but was relegated to a middle school to… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 7.75/10 (8 Votes)
  • Watch Surprise Party online

    Surprise Party

    Korean Movie
    How do you go about detaining a total stranger for 12 hours? This is what Ha-young (Lee Yo-won) has to do for her best friend, Mi-ryung (Kim Min-hee). Mi-ryung has… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2002 Rating: 9/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Volcano High online

    Volcano High

    Korean Movie
    It revolves around a troublemaking high school student named Kim Kyung-soo who finds himself transferred to the last school that will take him, the prestigious Volcano High. It's an institution… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2001 Rating: 9/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch The Master's Sun online

    The Master's Sun

    Korean Drama
    Joo Joong Won (So Ji Sub) is a cold and ambitious CEO, who measures all human relationships through money. Tae Gong Sil (Gong Hyo Jin) is a sensitive assistant, who… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.79/10 (1029 Votes)
  • Watch It's Okay It's Love  online

    It's Okay It's Love

    Korean Drama
    Jang Jae Yul (Jo In Sung) is a mystery writer and radio DJ. He suffers from a obsession. He then meets a psychiatrist named Ji Hae Soo. Ji Hae Soo… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: - Rating: 9.78/10 (338 Votes)