Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Shim Hye Jin image

Shim Hye Jin's Profile

Alias:
심혜진 / Shim Hye Jin / Shim Sang Gun
Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea
Birth Date: 1967-01-16
Height: 169cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (3 fans) Become a fan!

Shim Hye Jin's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Hello Franceska online

    Hello Franceska

    Korean Drama
    Romania, 2005. One of the last vampire families on earth decides to disguise themselves and live among humans until "the glory of their empire" revives. They are sent to different… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Please Come Back, Soon-Ae online

    Please Come Back, Soon-Ae

    Korean Drama
    For once, something a little fresh, at least by K-Drama standards. We're talking body exchange, which has been done many times on the big screen, but rarely on Korean TV.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Mother And Daughters (Movie) online

    Mother And Daughters (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Nam-hee (Shim Hye-Jin) is going about selling fruit from her truck, when she nearly runs over a young gentleman, Joon (Lee Sang-Woo). Joon finds his way to Nam-hee's house, where… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.5/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch I Need a Fairy online

    I Need a Fairy

    Korean Drama
    ‘I Need a Fairy’ will be a comprehensive description of Korean women love and desire. This drama to be known as korean version of ‘Sex and the City‘. In this… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Happy Ending online

    Happy Ending

    Korean Drama
    In "Happy Ending," the head of the family is Kim Doo-Soo (Choi Min-Su), who works as a local news reporter at a broadcasting station. His work always keeps him busy.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Secret Love Affair online

    Secret Love Affair

    Korean Drama
    A drama about Oh Hye Won, a 40 year-old successful career woman who begins a love affair with Lee Sun Jae, a 20 year-old innocent young man and genius pianist. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 8/10 (185 Votes)
  • Watch White Badge (Movie) online

    White Badge (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    South Korea, 1979. Han Kiju is an alcoholic novelist who has never recovered from his year long tour as a volunteer soldier in Vietnam. When he's asked to write a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1992 Rating: NA (0 Votes)