Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Ha Jung Woo image

Ha Jung Woo's Profile

Alias:
하정우 / Ha Jeong Wu / 김성훈 / Kim Sung Hoon / Kim Seong Hun
Birth Place: South Korea
Birth Date: 1979-03-11
Height: 184cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (1 fan) Become a fan!

Ha Jung Woo's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Breath (Movie) online

    Breath (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    A love story involving a convicted prisoner who "slowly falls for a woman who decorates his prison cell. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch My Dear Enemy online

    My Dear Enemy

    Korean Movie
    Jobless and single in her thirties, Hee-soo is miserable. On one fine day, she sets out to find Byoung-woon, her ex-boyfriend. It is not love that brings them together but… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Homicide Investigation Team online

    Homicide Investigation Team

    Korean Drama
    The Homicide Investigation Team (H.I.T.) led by Cha Soo Kyung was established to investigate the case of a serial killer. The other four members were assigned from different precincts and… [More]
    Status: - Released: 2007 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Boat (Movie) online

    Boat (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Hyeong-gu (Ha Jung-Woo), a young Korean, visits Japan by boat three or four times a month to help with middle-aged Bo-gyung’s smuggling business. It is always Tooru (Satoshi Tsumabuki), a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch The Yellow Sea (Movie) online

    The Yellow Sea (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    On the Chinese side of the China-Russia-North Korea border, in the Yanbian, Korean Autonomous Prefecture, Ku-Nam (Ha Jung-Woo) toils his days away as a taxi driver. When he's not working… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Nameless Gangster (Movie) online

    Nameless Gangster (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    South Korea, 13 October 1990. Following President Roh Tae-woo's declaration of a crackdown on organized crime, Busan businessman Choi Ik-hyun (Choi Min-shik) is arrested for embezzling billions of won from… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.75/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Love Fiction (Movie) online

    Love Fiction (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    A writer meets an attractive woman and falls in love on first sight. Will there love last? Goo Joo-wol is a writer and a part-time as a bartender. He's currently… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 5.5/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Time (Movie) online

    Time (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Sae-Hee (Park Ji-Yeon) and Ji-Woo (Ha Jung-Woo) are a young couple two years into their relationship. Though he never acts on his impulses, Ji-Woo has something of a roving eye… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch The Berlin File (Movie) online

    The Berlin File (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Exposed during an illegal arms trade gone wrong in Berlin, a North Korean "ghost" agent finds himself in the crosshairs of an international manhunt. Was he betrayed by his wife… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.8/10 (10 Votes)
  • Watch The Terror Live (Movie) online

    The Terror Live (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Young-hwa Yoon, once a top, national news anchor, gets demoted to radio news. One day, a call comes in during his radio show threatening to blow up Mapo Bridge. While… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.93/10 (15 Votes)
  • Watch The Client (Movie) online

    The Client (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    On his wedding anniversary, Han Chul-min (Jang Hyuk) drives into his apartment complex parking lot and sees a large crowd gathered by the entryway into his apartment. He enters holding… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.88/10 (8 Votes)
  • Watch The Unforgiven (Movie) online

    The Unforgiven (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Seung-young is a new recruit who finds that his commanding officer, Sergeant Tae-jeong is an old school friend. Tae-jeong looks after Seung-young, and tries to help the stubborn and contrary… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: NA (0 Votes)