Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Joo Sang Wook image

Joo Sang Wook's Profile

Alias:
주상욱
Birth Place: South Korea
Birth Date: 1978-07-18
Height: 180cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (322 fans) Become a fan!

Joo Sang Wook's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Giant online

    Giant

    Korean Drama
    "Giant" covers the lives of the three siblings growing up in the 1970's and their pursuit for revenge; Lee Kang-Mo (Lee Beom-Su) is a man who carries deep sorrow, his… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.8/10 (10 Votes)
  • Watch Kimcheed Radish Cubes online

    Kimcheed Radish Cubes

    Korean Drama
    Even though times change and our relationships with our family changes, our affection for them is timeless. The drama is about affection that is the foundation of family. Dong Jin… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.73/10 (11 Votes)
  • Watch Paradise Ranch online

    Paradise Ranch

    Korean Drama
    Dong Joo and Da Ji were once a couple who were married at 19 but they quickly divorced. Years passed, they both return to their old house and discover that… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.69/10 (13 Votes)
  • Watch That Fool online

    That Fool

    Korean Drama
    A story about a postman, Goo Dong Baek (Hwang Jung Min) and a top actress, Han Ji Soo (Kim Ah Joong) where their relationship begins because of a marriage contract… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.15/10 (20 Votes)
  • Watch Thorn Birds online

    Thorn Birds

    Korean Drama
    This is the story of two women, Seo Jung Eun and Han Yoo Kyung, who walk very different paths to achieve their desires. Seo Jung Eun is a strong and… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 5.07/10 (27 Votes)
  • Watch My Wife Got Married (Movie) online

    My Wife Got Married (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    It all started with football. Deok-hoon falls in love with In-ah who shares his love and passion for the sports. They quickly become lovers and he proposes. She refuses at… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 7.6/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch The Perfect Couple online

    The Perfect Couple

    Korean Movie
    Romance can bloom out of the strangest events. Sometimes even very embarrassing ones. Running after a pickpocket, Detective Kang Jae Hyuk (Lee Dong Wook, My Girl) finds out how problematic… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Special Affairs Team TEN online

    Special Affairs Team TEN

    Korean Drama
    “Special Affairs Team TEN” is a criminal investigation unit that tackles the most violent crimes in South Korea. These crimes usually have less than a 10% rate for arrests. They… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.71/10 (7 Votes)
  • Watch Feast of the Gods online

    Feast of the Gods

    Korean Drama
    Set within the backdrop of a traditional royal cuisine restaurant named Arirang, "Feast of the Gods" depicts how two women grow as chefs through competitions with each other. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.44/10 (16 Votes)
  • Watch The Scent (Movie) online

    The Scent (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    A detective Seon-woo, who moonlights as a private investigator, has a beautiful new client Soo-Jin. The woman asks the detective to take photos of her husband in the midst of… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 5.5/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Special Affairs Team TEN 2 online

    Special Affairs Team TEN 2

    Korean Drama
    This drama is follow up to “Special Affairs Team TEN“ “Special Affairs Team TEN” is a criminal investigation unit that tackles the most violent crimes in South Korea. These crimes… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9/10 (7 Votes)
  • Watch Good Doctor online

    Good Doctor

    Korean Drama
    A medical drama about a man with autistic disorder, who has mentality of 10-year-old, overcomes bias and discrimination by the society and becomes a pediatrician by utilizing his exceptional abilities… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.76/10 (190 Votes)
  • Watch Sly and Single Again online

    Sly and Single Again

    Korean Drama
    A romantic comedy about Na Ae Ra who dreams of meeting a white knight after getting divorced from Cha Jung Woo when his business failed, but as soon as he… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.71/10 (680 Votes)
  • Watch The Huntresses (Movie) online

    The Huntresses (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Jin-Ok (Ha Ji-Won), Hong-Dan (Gang Ye-Won) and Ga-Bi (Son Ga-In) are three beautiful bounty hunters. They work as a team with Moo-Myung (Ko Chang-Seok) who brings them job assignments. Meanwhile,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 7.76/10 (33 Votes)
  • Watch Days of Wrath (Movie) online

    Days of Wrath (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Chang-sik bullied Joon-seok relentlessly during high school. And his girlfriend was raped by Chang-sik and committed suicide on the next day. Fifteen years later, the two encounter each other again.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 8.25/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Birth of a Beauty online

    Birth of a Beauty

    Korean Drama
    Han Tae Hee is the heir of a large company. He is suffering from a broken heart syndrome due to a psychological shock. To get the woman he loves back,… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2014 Rating: 9.84/10 (767 Votes)