Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Uhm Jung Hwa image

Uhm Jung Hwa's Profile

Alias:
엄정화 / Eom Jeong Hwa
Birth Place: South Korea
Birth Date: 1971-08-17
Height: 164cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (19 fans) Become a fan!

Uhm Jung Hwa's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Get Karl! Oh Soo Jung online

    Get Karl! Oh Soo Jung

    Korean Drama
    Go Man Soo is a world known golf player who was dumped by a former beauty queen, Oh Soo Jung, seven years ago. Their fate becomes reversed when Oh Soo… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Tropical Nights in December online

    Tropical Nights in December

    Korean Drama
    A married woman who falls in love with another man, and the young man who tries to seduce her?? as well as the people who chase after them. December Fever… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2001 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch The Man Who Cant Get Married online

    The Man Who Cant Get Married

    Korean Drama
    Cho Jae Hee is a man in his 40s who is very stubborn and hasn't gotten married yet. His personality is so unbearable that women don't find him attractable nor… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.64/10 (11 Votes)
  • Watch Bestseller (Movie) online

    Bestseller (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Hee-soo has been a bestselling author for the past 20 years. But her reputation and fame are all butchered overnight when she is accused of plagiarizing a competition entry that… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 8.4/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch For Horowitz online

    For Horowitz

    Korean Movie
    Kim Ji-su (Uhm Jung Hwa) is a 31-year-old single woman who once wanted to become a famous pianist like Horowitz. Her dream was shattered but she was able to go… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 7/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Seducing Mr. Perfect online

    Seducing Mr. Perfect

    Korean Movie
    Min-joon (Uhm Jung-hwa) is a believer in true love and always very dedicated to her current boyfriend. However, men always break up with her - her latest boyfriend ends their… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 8.95/10 (21 Votes)
  • Watch Mr Hong (Movie) online

    Mr Hong (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Hong Doo-Shik, there is something special about him!! He's a good-looking 31 year-old man who knows everything and knows how to do everything. He's a delivery man for a Chinese… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 8.5/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch In My End is My Beginning (Movie) online

    In My End is My Beginning (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    When Jung-ha loses her husband in an accident, Naru, her husband’s secret lover, comes to her. Naru begs Jung-ha that she will do anything if only she will let her… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 4.33/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Witch's Romance online

    Witch's Romance

    Korean Drama
    Ban Ji Yeon is 39 years old and, unfortunately, single. As an enthusiastic reporter, she devotes everything she has to her work - to the extent that people refer to… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.1/10 (203 Votes)