Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Kim Jung Eun image

Kim Jung Eun's Profile

Alias:
김정은 / Kim Jung Eun (Kim Jeong Eun)/ Kim Jung-Eun
Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea
Birth Date: 1976-03-04
Height: 170cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (9 fans) Become a fan!

Kim Jung Eun's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch General Hospital 2 online

    General Hospital 2

    Korean Drama
    Jung Ha Yoon is a graduate student who successfully passed the bar exam. However, she is not finished as she wants to be a medical malpractice litigation specialist. She works… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch I Am Legend online

    I Am Legend

    Korean Drama
    Jun Seol starts a band to get her life back on track. She recently divorced her husband after realizing that she deserved to be treated better by her husband's family.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.33/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Lovers online

    Lovers

    Korean Drama
    Kang Jae is a wealthy businessman and gangster and Mi Joo is a plastic surgeon. These two meet after Mi Joo mistakens Kang Jae as being her sleazy brother-in-law. Kang… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9.5/10 (10 Votes)
  • Watch Lovers in Paris online

    Lovers in Paris

    Korean Drama
    This romantic drama is set in the romantic city of Paris, France. A weird twist of fate connects three people from completely different worlds to one place where they begin… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 9.73/10 (15 Votes)
  • Watch Princess Lulu online

    Princess Lulu

    Korean Drama
    Does a love story only exist in tales? Will the real prince and snow white live a happy life described in the tale? The rich-born girl Go Hee-soo (Kim Jung… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 9/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch How to Keep My Love (Movie) online

    How to Keep My Love (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Hyun-Ju is a woman in her late twenties who keeps waiting for her boyfriend--So-Hun, a professional exterminator--to pop the big question. Yet he doesn't. We soon learn that he's caught… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 8.5/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Le Grand Chef 2: Kimchi Battle (Movie) online

    Le Grand Chef 2: Kimchi Battle (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    "Le Grand Chef 2" begins with the Korean president visiting the Japanese Prime Minister and becoming involved in a heated debate over the origins of kimchi. The Japanese Prime Minister… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Marrying The Mafia 1 online

    Marrying The Mafia 1

    Korean Movie
    A man wakes up one morning to find a beautiful young woman sleeping nude beside him. Neither of them can remember the previous night’s events. After trying to walk away… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2003 Rating: 7.5/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Spring Breeze online

    Spring Breeze

    Korean Movie
    A man, who has never spent a dime on a date... A man, who prefers to double up on layers of thermals in the winter, instead of turning on the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2003 Rating: 7/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Our Finest Hour (Movie) online

    Our Finest Hour (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Once a professional Korean handball player, Mi-sook is now working in a retail store after her team disbanded. Hae-kyung, now playing as a coach for a handball team in Japan,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 8/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Korean Peninsula online

    Korean Peninsula

    Korean Drama
    Set sometime in the near future, South Korea and North Korea's relations have blossomed. The two countries have co-built a development station for methane hydrate off the coast of North… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Run Away (Movie) online

    Run Away (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Lee Dong-ho, a game show producer, and Choi Miran, a freelance illustrator meet by chance and spend a short but passionate night together. But just when they are about to… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1995 Rating: NA (0 Votes)