Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Cha Tae Hyun image

Cha Tae Hyun's Profile

Alias:
차태현 / Cha Tae Hyeon / 車太賢
Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea
Birth Date: 1976-03-25
Height: 175cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (38 fans) Become a fan!

Cha Tae Hyun's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Flowers for My Life online

    Flowers for My Life

    Korean Drama
    Na hana loves money more than anything. she left her home town for seoul. She decided that the only way she could be with money is to marry a rich… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 8/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch General Hospital 2 online

    General Hospital 2

    Korean Drama
    Jung Ha Yoon is a graduate student who successfully passed the bar exam. However, she is not finished as she wants to be a medical malpractice litigation specialist. She works… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Crazy First Love online

    Crazy First Love

    Korean Movie
    Tae-il is a super problem child of Kang High. He has on incredible IQ of 148, but he's only interested in marrying his first love Il-mae. Young-dal, Il-mae's father openly… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2003 Rating: 9.5/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Hello Ghost (Movie) online

    Hello Ghost (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Sang-man (Cha Tae-hyeon) starts seeing four annoying ghosts after a failed suicide attempt. Carrying out their individual wishes, he finds the pleasures of daily life and forgets about his loneliness… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.31/10 (16 Votes)
  • Watch Highway Star (Movie) online

    Highway Star (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Stuck in a small town, aspiring rocker Dal Ho makes a living reluctantly playing trot at local clubs. When small-time recording company head Jang offers Dal Ho a contract, he… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch My Girl And I (Movie) online

    My Girl And I (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    A simple teenager Su-ho and the popular pretty Su-Eun start dating. Their young love is the object of much jealousy from other students, but for Su-ho and Su-Eun, their love… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch My Sassy Girl (Movie) online

    My Sassy Girl (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    My Sassy Girl is the smash hit of 2001. It tells the story of a young man not knowing what to do with his life, and a girl young sassy… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2001 Rating: 9.58/10 (43 Votes)
  • Watch Speedy Scandal online

    Speedy Scandal

    Korean Movie
    Former teen idol Nam Hyeon-soo (Cha Tae-hyun) is now in his thirties and working as a radio DJ. A young woman named Hwang Jeong-nam (Park Bo-yeong) sent a story to… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.47/10 (17 Votes)
  • Watch First Love of a Royal Prince online

    First Love of a Royal Prince

    Korean Drama
    Gun-Hee (Cha Tae-Hyun), the Prince of a Hotel chain, lives an irresponsible jet setting existance. That is cut short when he meets Yu-Bin (Sung Yu-Ri). She ends up getting him… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 7.67/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch 2 Days & 1 Night online

    2 Days & 1 Night

    Korean Drama
    The cast members have made various trips throughout Korea, including many offshore islands. The most notable trip to date was to the Liancourt Rocks, controversial due to the ownership claims… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2012 Rating: 9.58/10 (67 Votes)
  • Watch The Grand Heist (Movie) online

    The Grand Heist (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    The story takes place in the late 18th century of Joseon Dynasty (1392-1910), during the last years of King Yeongjo’s reign. Ice is a commodity more valuable than gold. Blocks… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.75/10 (8 Votes)
  • Watch First Love Rally (Movie) online

    First Love Rally (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Can love help you to become the best version of yourself? Son Tae Il has always wanted to marry Ju Il Mae since they were babies growing up as neighbors… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2001 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Hallelujah (Movie) online

    Hallelujah (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Yang Deok Geon who is a swindler and pickpocket finds an interesting letter inside the wallet of pastor who was a victim of the car accident. It says that they… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1997 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Saedeu mubi (Movie) online

    Saedeu mubi (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Jin-woo is a firefighter who buys a ring for his girlfriend. Her name is Soo-jung, and she works at a TV station as a news translator for the deaf. She… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch The Scarlet Letter (Movie) online

    The Scarlet Letter (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Lee Ki-hoon is an alpha male homicide detective; intelligent and with animal instincts. His wife, classical cellist Han Soo-hyun, is submissive and seemingly perfect. Meanwhile, he is carrying on a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: NA (0 Votes)