Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Choi Min Soo image

Choi Min Soo's Profile

Alias:
최민수 / Choe Min Su
Birth Place: South Korea
Birth Date: 1962-03-26
Height: 178cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (2 fans) Become a fan!

Choi Min Soo's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Father's House online

    Father's House

    Korean Drama
    The drama begins in 1988 and focuses on the life of Kang Man Ho, a stuntman in his early 30s who has a one night stand with a pianist, Lee… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.27/10 (11 Votes)
  • Watch The Legend online

    The Legend

    Korean Drama
    This drama portrays the life of the 19th king of Goguryeo, Hwanwoong, who was sent from the heavens to make the world a better place. He falls in love with… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.89/10 (19 Votes)
  • Watch Road Number One online

    Road Number One

    Korean Drama
    Based on the events occurring around “Route 1”, which lies between Seoul and Pyongyang. The story about Officer Lee Jang Woo who finds himself in a war that he is… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.93/10 (14 Votes)
  • Watch Warrior Baek Dong Soo online

    Warrior Baek Dong Soo

    Korean Drama
    Set in the Joseon Dynasty during King Jeongjo’s reign, this martial-arts fusion sageuk is centered around the events involving Crown Prince Sado’s conspiracy. Warrior Baek Dong Soo was a real-life… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.91/10 (22 Votes)
  • Watch Yesterday (Movie) online

    Yesterday (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Reunified Korea, 2020, Border Special Investigation team leader Yun Suk’s son is kidnapped. His team and he raid the kidnappers’ hideout only to find out that they were actually shooting… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2002 Rating: 9/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Happy Ending online

    Happy Ending

    Korean Drama
    In "Happy Ending," the head of the family is Kim Doo-Soo (Choi Min-Su), who works as a local news reporter at a broadcasting station. His work always keeps him busy.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Sword and Flower online

    Sword and Flower

    Korean Drama
    A historical action drama set in the Goguryeo period. The daughter of King Young Ryu of Goguryeo, Moo Young falls in love with Yun Choong, son of Yun Gae So… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9/10 (6 Votes)
  • Watch Holiday (Movie) online

    Holiday (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Petty criminals caught by brutal law. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Libera Me (Movie) online

    Libera Me (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Five months after his release from prison after serving a twelve-year sentence, arsonist Yeo Hee-soo terrorizes the city of Seoul with a series of deadly blazes. Yeo rigs each fire… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2000 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Love Bakery (Movie) online

    Love Bakery (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Ju No-myeong (Choi) is very happy in his work as a baker. He is content with his simple life but his happiness is shattered when his wife reveals that she… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2000 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Pride and Prejudice online

    Pride and Prejudice

    Korean Drama
    A legal drama about team of young and passionate prosecutors who banded together to fight against injustice and oppression that befall weak and poor people. Besides face many hardships from… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2014 Rating: 9.71/10 (118 Votes)