Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Kang Dong Won image

Kang Dong Won's Profile

Alias:
강동원 / 姜东元 / 姜東元
Birth Place: Pusan, South Korea
Birth Date: 1981-01-18
Height: 186cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (45 fans) Become a fan!

Kang Dong Won's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch 1% of Anything online

    1% of Anything

    Korean Drama
    Kim Da-Hyun is a kind-hearted middle school teacher who helps an elderly man on the subway while commuting back home. The "old man" turns out to be Chairman Lee, a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 8.31/10 (13 Votes)
  • Watch Magic online

    Magic

    Korean Drama
    Kang-jae grew up under a jobless, gangster father. When Kang-jae accidentally meets Lee Dae-hae (Suh In-sok) and his son Sun-mo, he feels more attached to Dae-hae than to his own… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 9.33/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch The Duelist (Movie) online

    The Duelist (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    A tomboyish detective by the name of Nam Sun (Ha Ji Won, from Love So Divine and Phone) who ends up being assigned to investigate a case revolving around some… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 7.82/10 (11 Votes)
  • Watch Our Happy Times online

    Our Happy Times

    Korean Movie
    Yu-jeong, a suicidal young woman, is introduced to a man on death row named Yun-soo by her aunt, Sister Monica. Raised by an abusive father, Yun-soo has led a hard… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9.83/10 (6 Votes)
  • Watch Too Beautiful to Lie online

    Too Beautiful to Lie

    Korean Movie
    Ju Young-ju, an beautiful ex-con artist who has been recently released on parole, is planning to attend her sister’s wedding. On her way she crosses path with Choi Hee-chul, a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 9/10 (6 Votes)
  • Watch Temptation of Wolves (Movie) online

    Temptation of Wolves (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Tae-sung is a carefree guy who seems to love getting into trouble, as well as fights. He?s the leader of his school, and is the rival of Hea-won, who?s the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 9.18/10 (11 Votes)
  • Watch Haunters (Movie) online

    Haunters (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    After losing his job at a scrap metal yard, Kyu-Nam (Ko Su) finds a new job at a small pawn shop named Utopia. He is immediately drawn to the family… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.44/10 (9 Votes)
  • Watch Secret Reunion (Movie) online

    Secret Reunion (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Six years ago a mysterious shooting takes place in Seoul. The after effects of the shooting results in ee Han-Kyu (Song Kang-Ho) losing his job at the NIS (National Intelligence… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.83/10 (6 Votes)