Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Kim Min Joon image

Kim Min Joon's Profile

Alias:
김민준
Birth Place: South Korea
Birth Date: 1976-07-24
Height: 186cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (2 fans) Become a fan!

Kim Min Joon's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Damo online

    Damo

    Korean Drama
    Long time ago in Korea, during the time of Cho-Sun Dynasty, there was a group of women called 'Da-Mo'. 'Da-Mo' is the name of the job meaning the police woman.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2003 Rating: 9.5/10 (8 Votes)
  • Watch Friend, The Untold Story online

    Friend, The Untold Story

    Korean Drama
    Friend, Our Legend is a drama adaptation of the 2001 gangster classic film "Friend" both by the same director, Kwak Kyung Taek. This drama is a gritty, brilliant, star-studded tale… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch In Soon is Pretty online

    In Soon is Pretty

    Korean Drama
    Park In Soon is an ex-murder convict who accidentally killed a person in high school and served time in prison for her crime. In her school days, thanks to her… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Ireland online

    Ireland

    Korean Drama
    A westernized Irish adoptee, Joong-Ah inevitably flies back to Korea to confront her past and to see the country she is really from, only to fall in love with her… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Lovers in Prague online

    Lovers in Prague

    Korean Drama
    The president's daughter, Yoon Jae-hee (Jun Do-yeon) is a Korean diplomat in Prague. She has only recently recovered from a devastating break up five years earlier with Ji Young-woo (Kim… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 10/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Romance Town online

    Romance Town

    Korean Drama
    The story of domestic help who work for rich households. No Soon Geum is one of these housekeepers; despite the master-maid heirarchy, she's bold, fearless, and unafraid of doing hard… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.27/10 (11 Votes)
  • Watch Someday online

    Someday

    Korean Drama
    Someday is about four different people's story about love. Hana Yamaguchi (Bae Doo-Na) was a successful young cartoonist in Japan. Abandoned by her parents and brought up by her grandma,… [More]
    Status: - Released: 2006 Rating: 8.67/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Surgeon Bong Dal Hee online

    Surgeon Bong Dal Hee

    Korean Drama
    Bong Dal Hee (Lee Yo Won) is a first year resident doctor who strives to become a surgeon despite her heart problem. She works under Dr. Ahn Jong Geun (Lee… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.67/10 (6 Votes)
  • Watch Tazza online

    Tazza

    Korean Drama
    Go Ni suffers an incredible loss when his mother and stepfather die because of Young Min. He later ends up in jail where he meets people who will change his… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 10/10 (7 Votes)
  • Watch Beloved online

    Beloved

    Korean Drama
    “Alone in Love,” the 2006 adaptation of Japanese writer Hisashi Nozawa’s titular novel, took South Korea by storm. Six years later, the late Nozawa returns to airwaves once again in… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 10/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch The Concubine (Movie) online

    The Concubine (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    To escape a life of poverty, Hwa-yeon is forced to offer herself as one of the king's concubines. Once inside the royal palace, two men are immediately captivated by her.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.63/10 (8 Votes)
  • Watch Hindsight (Movie) online

    Hindsight (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Busan, South Korea, the present day. Legendary retired gangster Yoon Doo-hun (Song Kang-ho) dreams of opening a restaurant, and enrolls in a cooking class, where he gets to know Jo… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 10/10 (6 Votes)
  • Watch Top Star (Movie) online

    Top Star (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Tae-Sik (Uhm Tae-Woong) works as manger to top actor Won-Joon (Kim Min-Jun). Tae-Sik also dreams of becoming a top actor. When Won-Joon becomes involved in a hit-and-run accident, Tae-Sik's path… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)