Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Lu Yi image

Lu Yi's Profile

Alias:
陆毅
Birth Place: Shanghai, China
Birth Date: 1976-01-06
Height: 182cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (1 fan) Become a fan!

Lu Yi's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Jasmine Flower online

    Jasmine Flower

    Chinese Movie
    Jasmine Women is an effort “dedicated to all mothers”, as its opening credits assert. Based on the book Fu Nü Sheng Huo (Life of Women) by Su Tong, it is… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Three Kingdoms online

    Three Kingdoms

    Chinese Drama
    The story (part historical, part legend, and part myth) chronicles the lives of feudal lords and their retainers, who tried to replace the dwindling Han Dynasty or restore it. While… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Aftershock online

    Aftershock

    Chinese Movie
    Director Feng Xiaogang is poised to bring audience to tears this summer in China?s major blockbuster film Aftershock. Budgeted at somewhere between $10-25 million, the disaster drama is based on… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.75/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Confucius (Movie) online

    Confucius (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    Based on the life of legendary Chinese social philosopher Confucius (551-479 BCE). In the age of warring Chinese states, during which countless wars were waged to unify kingdoms, the King… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 10/10 (7 Votes)
  • Watch Young Justice Bao 2 online

    Young Justice Bao 2

    Taiwanese Drama
    Bao Zheng, Gongsun Ce, and Zhan Zhao embark on many adventures while solving difficult mysteries along the way. They encounter the rambunctious and carefree Xiao Qing Ting who occasionally hinders… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2001 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Life of Never End Co., Ltd (Movie) online

    Life of Never End Co., Ltd (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    An audience’s favorite at the 2009 Kaohsiung Film Festival, Taiwanese director Looloo Lu’s (assistant director for idol drama Honey and Clover) directorial debut Life of Never End Co. Ltd. tugs… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch A Place of One's Own (Movie) online

    A Place of One's Own (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    Set within Taiwan "A Place of One's Own" tells three separate stories that converges in unexpected ways. Indie rock singer Muzi gets arrested for drugs and his popularity declines. Deep… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Seven Swords (Movie) online

    Seven Swords (Movie)

    Hong Kong Movie
    In the mid-17th century, the Manchus take over the sovereignty of China and establish the Qing dynasty. While nationalistic sentiments start brewing within the jianghu (martial artists' community), the Qing… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)