Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Sonija Kwok image

Sonija Kwok's Profile

Alias:
郭羡妮 / Kwok Sin Nei (Guo Xian Ni)
Birth Place: Hong Kong
Birth Date: 1974-07-22
Height: 168cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (No fans yet!) Become a fan!

Sonija Kwok's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Pages of Treasures online

    Pages of Treasures

    Hong Kong Drama
    Fong Hok-Man (Paul Chun) works in a bookstore and lives by the principles that knowledge is power. He has 3 children, 2 sons - Sum-Ming (Wayne Lai) and Sum-Ching (Eric… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Jade Palace Lock Heart online

    Jade Palace Lock Heart

    Chinese Drama
    Luo Qing Chuan is a modern-day girl who accidentally travels back in time to Emperor Kang Xi's era of the Qing dynasty. She gets embroiled into the princes' struggle for… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.63/10 (8 Votes)
  • Watch L'Escargot online

    L'Escargot

    Hong Kong Drama
    The story is primarily about the inter-connected trials of the Kwan, Ting, and Ko family in life, money, and romance. Kwan Ka-On (Michael Miu) is the eldest brother of the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch A Step Into The Past online

    A Step Into The Past

    Hong Kong Drama
    his series is about a man, Hong Siu Long who is from 21st century-Hong Kong travels back into the past during Warring States Period in China. Unfortunately, the time machine… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2001 Rating: 9.25/10 (8 Votes)
  • Watch The Day Of Days online

    The Day Of Days

    Hong Kong Drama
    In the 1930s, when the Nationalist Government ruled China, triad leader SO FEI (Raymond Wong) operated a coolie business, but due to financial difficulties, he tried befriending the simple-minded SUNG… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch 8 Avatar online

    8 Avatar

    Chinese Drama
    Story of finding the remaining 6 of the "Eight Immortals" whose mission is to obtain the magic herbs to save the world, whilst being blocked by the East Sea Dragon… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch On the First Beat online

    On the First Beat

    Hong Kong Drama
    As the sequel to one of TVB's most successful dramas in 2005, The Academy, the story surrounds around the leading characters portrayed by Ron Ng and Sammul Chan, who both… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 8.33/10 (3 Votes)