Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Bosco Wong image

Bosco Wong's Profile

Alias:
黃宗澤 (黄宗泽) / Wong Chung Chak (Huang Zong Ze)
Birth Place: Hong Kong
Birth Date: 1980-12-13
Height: 180cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (3 fans) Become a fan!

Bosco Wong's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Dicey Business online

    Dicey Business

    Hong Kong Drama
    Home away from home, Bobby Yeung plays an upstart talent in the gambling scene who just entered the world poker championships at a meager age of 18. He was even… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Growing Through Life online

    Growing Through Life

    Hong Kong Drama
    Hoi Sing (Hanson) (Raymond Lam) and his mother Ho Wai Sum (Lui Yau Wai) runs a domestic appliance manufacturing factory (Sing Moon Tin Electrical Appliance) that have been left by… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Lives of Omission online

    Lives of Omission

    Hong Kong Drama
    Served as an undercover for several years, LEUNG SIU TONG or LAUGHING (Michael Tse) escaped from all calamity. Two years ago, he underwent special training, pretending to be mute and… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 8.5/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch The Seventh Day online

    The Seventh Day

    Hong Kong Drama
    Ling Ka Yan is a saleswoman in a pet shop. She was diagnosed with a terminal illness as a child, causing her family members to be overprotective of her. As… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 7.5/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch The Gem of Life online

    The Gem of Life

    Hong Kong Drama
    Diamond jewelry for the world to the stage of life about whether Cuicanduomu, kept in permanent, depending on whether the person has a noble character, even going through a series… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 6/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Under the Canopy of Love online

    Under the Canopy of Love

    Hong Kong Drama
    Because of a lost PDA, the lovely and childlike Fiona Ko Yat-Sze (Niki Chow) is brought together with her Prince Charming, a boy whom she had had a crush on… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 7.5/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch My Sassy Girl 2 online

    My Sassy Girl 2

    Taiwanese Movie
    This sequel/cash-in to the popular 2001 Korean rom-com apparently picks up the story where the last film left off with actress Lynn Xiong replacing Jun Ji-hyun in the leading role. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 5/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Wars of In-Laws 2 online

    Wars of In-Laws 2

    Hong Kong Drama
    A modern sequel to the 2005 ancient comedy drama War of In-Laws. Liza Wang will reprise her role as the sassy mother-in-law who heads a fashion design company. Myolie Wu… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.5/10 (6 Votes)
  • Watch Devil's Disciples online

    Devil's Disciples

    Hong Kong Drama
    The Sacred Sword Sect, the most prestigious kung-fu cult in the martial world, would like to recruit students into a course on the long-lost "Big Dipper Array". The fresh-faced Shing… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 8.83/10 (6 Votes)
  • Watch Witness Insecurity online

    Witness Insecurity

    Hong Kong Drama
    Witness Protection Unit (WPU) officer, Hui Wai Sam (Bosco Wong) is assigned to protect Kiu Chi Lam (Linda Chung). A lone figure who possesses a depressive streak, Chi Lam has… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 10/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Grace Under Fire online

    Grace Under Fire

    Hong Kong Drama
    Grace Under Fire is a 2011 Hong Kong martial arts television drama. It premiered on 7 March 2011 on Hong Kong's TVB Jade and TVB HD Jade channels, and ran… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch A Change of Heart online

    A Change of Heart

    Hong Kong Drama
    A heart transplantation surgery saves the life of a tycoon. Evil hearted man transplanted into an angel. Bosco/Michael enemies; Niki romantically involved with Bosco, Michael, Vincent; Michael Miu was a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 7.75/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Coffee Cat Mama online

    Coffee Cat Mama

    Hong Kong Drama
    To fulfill her late father's will, BIN KWAI WOR (Eliza Sam) opened a special coffee shop and met BAO CHI TAI (Bosco Wong), nicknamed "Tai Chi Bao" (Raisin Bread). TAI… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 8.14/10 (7 Votes)
  • Watch 72 Tenants of Prosperity (Movie) online

    72 Tenants of Prosperity (Movie)

    Hong Kong Movie
    In 1970s Hong Kong, rapacious landlords try to evict 72 tenants but sworn brothers Ha Kung and Shek Kin help the group of 72 defeat the landlord and landlady and… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 7/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch The Ultimate Addiction online

    The Ultimate Addiction

    Hong Kong Drama
    Cheuk Yuk (Bosco Wong)is a major figure in the financial industry who has no problems with crossing boundaries and playing dirty tricks for his own benefits. For this, he has… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 6.47/10 (15 Votes)