Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Fala Chen image

Fala Chen's Profile

Alias:
陳法拉 / Chen Fa La
Birth Place: Chengdu, Sichuan, China
Birth Date: 1982-02-24
Height: 171cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (2 fans) Become a fan!

Fala Chen's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Catch Me Now online

    Catch Me Now

    Hong Kong Drama
    A story about cops and thieves, the prior symbolic of heroism while the latter is considered scum of the earth. Even as these two oppose one another on the battlefield… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Ghost Writer online

    Ghost Writer

    Hong Kong Drama
    PO CHUNG-LING (Steven Ma) was born in Jinan a family of New Year print. He is very bright, his father, PO POON (Yueh Hua), has therefore always hoped that he… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.33/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Links to Temptation online

    Links to Temptation

    Hong Kong Drama
    The subtle relationship between Barrister SHING WAI-SHUN (Steven Ma) and pole dancer HUNG LONG-KIU (Fala Chen) begins with a cell phone. KIU has been treating SHUN hot and cold. On… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Lives of Omission online

    Lives of Omission

    Hong Kong Drama
    Served as an undercover for several years, LEUNG SIU TONG or LAUGHING (Michael Tse) escaped from all calamity. Two years ago, he underwent special training, pretending to be mute and… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 8.5/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Grace Under Fire online

    Grace Under Fire

    Hong Kong Drama
    Grace Under Fire is a 2011 Hong Kong martial arts television drama. It premiered on 7 March 2011 on Hong Kong's TVB Jade and TVB HD Jade channels, and ran… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Tales from the Dark 2 (Movie) online

    Tales from the Dark 2 (Movie)

    Hong Kong Movie
    Following the first installment, the sequel will also feature three short segments adapted from the works of Lilian Lee (李碧華), who wrote a series of short horror stories for a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 8/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Will Power online

    Will Power

    Hong Kong Drama
    The two well known laywers YU YING WAI (Wayne Lai) and LEE MING YEUNG (Moses Chan) are against each other in court. Because YING WAI wanted to win a case,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.75/10 (4 Votes)