Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Joe Ma image

Joe Ma's Profile

Alias:
馬德鍾 (马德钟) / Ma Tak Chung (Ma De Zhong)/ Windus Ma
Birth Place: Hong Kong
Birth Date: 1968-06-27
Height: 185cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (No fans yet!) Become a fan!

Joe Ma's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Born Rich online

    Born Rich

    Hong Kong Drama
    Sophisticated banker CHEUK YAT YUEN (Ray Lui) mistakes con artist SA FU LOI (Gallen Lo) for his half brother CHEUK YAT MING, fortuitously elevating the swindler to one of the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Catch Me Now online

    Catch Me Now

    Hong Kong Drama
    A story about cops and thieves, the prior symbolic of heroism while the latter is considered scum of the earth. Even as these two oppose one another on the battlefield… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.67/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Relic of an Emissary online

    Relic of an Emissary

    Hong Kong Drama
    The founder and first emperor of the Ming Dynasty, CHU YUEN-CHEUNG have just passed away. CHU WAN-MAN (Joel Chan), who is the son of his designated heir, is made his… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Eternal Happiness online

    Eternal Happiness

    Hong Kong Drama
    Mang Lai Kwan's father Mang Si Yuen was a royal doctor for the previous dynasty and a learned man, but he is set in his ways and believes that women… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2002 Rating: 10/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Tiger Cubs online

    Tiger Cubs

    Hong Kong Drama
    Serving on the Special Duties Unit (SDU) for many years, "devil" instructor JIN HON TOU (Joe Ma) is seen as a hero in the hearts of his subordinates. His style… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Triumph in the Skies online

    Triumph in the Skies

    Hong Kong Drama
    Triumph in the Skies is a Hong Kong drama television series. It premiered on TVB in 2003. The show tells the story of several people who work at Solar Airways… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2003 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Tiger Cubs II online

    Tiger Cubs II

    Hong Kong Drama
    The Special Duties Unit (SDU), led by Joe Ma and consisting of team members Him Law, Oscar Leung and Mandy Wong, continue to work coherently together. Still, new challenges constantly… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2014 Rating: 10/10 (4 Votes)