Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Gao Hu image

Gao Hu's Profile

Alias:
高虎 / 虎子 / Hu Zi / 笨笨 / Ben Ben
Birth Place: Qingdao, Shandong, China
Birth Date: 1974-04-25
Height: 185cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (1 fan) Become a fan!

Gao Hu's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Sword Stained With Royal Blood online

    Sword Stained With Royal Blood

    Taiwanese Drama
    Swordplay novels by Jin Yong (aka Louis Cha) have been adapted into numerous TV series and films. Sword Stained with Royal Blood is no exception. Mainland Chinese director Zhang Jizhong,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Demi Gods and Semi Devils online

    Demi Gods and Semi Devils

    Chinese Drama
    Tian Long Ba Bu is an adaption of a Jin Yong novel of the same name. The epic centers around the Beggar Leader Qiao Feng, the Dali Prince Duan Yu… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2003 Rating: 9.25/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Cow (Movie) online

    Cow (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    War is crazy and most of the characters are, too, in “Cow,” an often brilliantly imagined black comedy-cum-magical-realist yarn about a dumb Shandong peasant Niu Er who has the unlucky… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Eternal Beloved (Movie) online

    Eternal Beloved (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    A Jiu and A Ming, two lovers from two enemy families make a pledge to continue their forbidden love in their next life. A Jiu quickly gets reborn but her… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch The Jimmy Hat (Movie) online

    The Jimmy Hat (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    A bunch of guys are running down the street being pelted with baozi in the bustling streets of Xinjiekou. Sound like the mantou scenario from would-be blockbuster The Promise? No,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: NA (0 Votes)