Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Huang Xiao Ming image

Huang Xiao Ming's Profile

Alias:
黄晓明
Birth Place: Qingdao, Shandong, China
Birth Date: 1977-11-13
Height: 180cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (13 fans) Become a fan!

Huang Xiao Ming's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Summer's Desire online

    Summer's Desire

    Taiwanese Drama
    Yin Xia Mo was loved by two men. One was an orphan who garnered fame and fortune with his infallible charisma. Another was a ruthless business man who manipulated others… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.88/10 (8 Votes)
  • Watch Shanghai Bund online

    Shanghai Bund

    Hong Kong Drama
    It's the year 1930. Xu Wenqiang was expelled from his university when he was captured by the police during a protest. That was the last time he saw his university… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Return of Condor Heroes online

    Return of Condor Heroes

    Chinese Drama
    Adapted from the novel by Jinyong (aka Louis Cha). This is a sequel to Legend of Condor Heroes and a prequel of sorts to Heavenly Sword and Dragon Sabre. The… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9.41/10 (17 Votes)
  • Watch Royal Tramp online

    Royal Tramp

    Chinese Drama
    Masterfully interweaving fictional characters and events with those from history, Jin Yong's last wuxia novel tells the story of an unconventional hero who achieved fame and success due to sheer… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Sacrifice (Movie) online

    Sacrifice (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    For generations the Zhao family has wielded power, until their mortal enemy TU’AN GU slaughters the entire clan, determined to wipe out their influence forever. But one Zhao baby survives… [More]
    Status: - Released: 2010 Rating: 7/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch An Inaccurate Memoir (Movie) online

    An Inaccurate Memoir (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    A group of bandits led by Fang (Huang Xiaoming) and his sister (Zhang Xinyi) sets out to kidnap a rich groom (Zhang Yi) who has a secret identity. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Strange Tales of Liaozhai online

    Strange Tales of Liaozhai

    Hong Kong Drama
    Liao Zhai Zhi Yi, or Strange Stories from a Chinese Studio, is a collection of nearly five hundred mostly supernatural tales published during the early Qing Dynasty. 6 stories are… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Saving Mother Robot (Movie) online

    Saving Mother Robot (Movie)

    Taiwanese Movie
    Taipei, late Dec 2012. The city is going through an unprecedented winter heatwave, with temperatures in the 30s. Eight-year-old Tiger (Antoine) lives with his divorced mother, Cao Yi (Vivian Hsu),… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 8/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch The Message (Movie) online

    The Message (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    1942, Nanjing (Nanking). Following a series of assassination attempts on officials of the Japanese-controlled puppet government, the Japanese spy chief gathers a group of suspects in a mansion house for… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.86/10 (7 Votes)