Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Ruby Lin image

Ruby Lin's Profile

Alias:
林心如 / Lin Xin Ru
Birth Place: Taipei, Taiwan
Birth Date: 1976-01-27
Height: 167cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (1 fan) Become a fan!

Ruby Lin's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Princess Pearl Season 1 online

    Princess Pearl Season 1

    Chinese Drama
    Xiao Yan Zi met Xia Zi Wei, a poor girl who marched a long way to find her father, the Emperor, but nobody would take her seriously. Xiao Yan Zi… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1998 Rating: 9.2/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch The Legend and the Hero Season 2 online

    The Legend and the Hero Season 2

    Chinese Drama
    Part II of the "The Legend and the Hero". Ruby Lin takes over from Fan Bing Bing as Tan Gei while Ray Liu Leung Wai is the Emperor.. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Three Kingdoms online

    Three Kingdoms

    Chinese Drama
    The story (part historical, part legend, and part myth) chronicles the lives of feudal lords and their retainers, who tried to replace the dwindling Han Dynasty or restore it. While… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch The Glamorous Imperial Concubine online

    The Glamorous Imperial Concubine

    Chinese Drama
    Qing Shi Huang Fei is an adaptation of a novel written by Mu Rong Yan Er. Set in the chaotic and blood-stained "Five Dynasties and Ten Kingdoms" period, the story… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.5/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Drama Go Go Go online

    Drama Go Go Go

    Taiwanese Drama
    When her teacher bailed out from writing the new drama, Wang Ming Ming stepped up to be the lead screenwriter. For her script, she insisted on having Eason to be… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.33/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Fall of a City (Movie) online

    Fall of a City (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    Shubei town, southeast China, the present day. Five years after he fled with RMB800,000 (US$125,000) from a bank robbery, Liu Chuan (Huang Jue) returns incognito to the town. Policeman Wang… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.5/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch The Way We Were online

    The Way We Were

    Taiwanese Drama
    What choices do you make in life out of responsibility and obligation? While in the nectar of their youth during college, Tang Jia Ni (Ruby Lin) has a one-night stand… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 10/10 (17 Votes)