Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Kang Nam Gil image

Kang Nam Gil

Alias:
강남길 / Kang Nam Kil (Gang Nam Gil)
Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea
Birth Date: 1958-08-27
Height: 178cms

Kang Nam Gil's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Capital Scandal online

    Capital Scandal

    Korean Drama
    This drama is set in the 1930's when Korea was under the rule of Japan. Na Yeo Kyeong was the owner of a book store and she was also a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.39/10 (134 Votes)
  • Watch Goong online

    Goong

    Korean Drama
    Chae-gyeong is an ordinary art high school student. One day, she hears totally unexpected news that, based on her grandfathers will, she must marry the unemotional Crown Prince Lee Shin… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9.67/10 (1973 Votes)
  • Watch Jejoongwon online

    Jejoongwon

    Korean Drama
    Jejoongwon is the first modern hospital in Korea established in the Joseon era in 1885. Baek Do Yang is a nobleman who gives up his status to enter its ranks.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.52/10 (48 Votes)
  • Watch Magic online

    Magic

    Korean Drama
    Kang-jae grew up under a jobless, gangster father. When Kang-jae accidentally meets Lee Dae-hae (Suh In-sok) and his son Sun-mo, he feels more attached to Dae-hae than to his own… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 9.05/10 (19 Votes)
  • Watch Once Upon a Time in Saengchori online

    Once Upon a Time in Saengchori

    Korean Drama
    This drama revolves around a group of brokerage firm employees who are relocated to a quiet rural village, where both thrilling and bizarre events occur and romance bloom between the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.52/10 (93 Votes)
  • Watch Playful Kiss online

    Playful Kiss

    Korean Drama
    Playful Kiss is about a popular and genius male student named Baek Sueng-jo who has a stand-offish personality and Oh Hani who is a female student who makes up for… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.31/10 (2163 Votes)
  • Watch Sad Love Song online

    Sad Love Song

    Korean Drama
    Sad Sonata is a love story about two men and one woman. The young Joon-young (Kwon Sang Woo), who was raised by his mother who sold liquor to American soldiers,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 9.56/10 (130 Votes)
  • Watch Water Bloom online

    Water Bloom

    Korean Drama
    A warm-hearted family drama about the people of a small rural village located in the outskirts of Seoul. The various relationships of the neighborhood people circle around the head doctor… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 9.33/10 (18 Votes)
  • Watch Who Are You online

    Who Are You

    Korean Drama
    Cha Seung Hyo is an abandoned child who gets adopted in the United States and grows up to be a cold hearted person. Son Il Gun is a father who… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.37/10 (126 Votes)
  • Watch Jenny, Juno online

    Jenny, Juno

    Korean Movie
    The film centers on the title characters of Jenny and Juno , two fifteen year old middle school students whose one night of romance has dramatic consequences for both their… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 8.9/10 (61 Votes)
  • Watch Secret (Korean) online

    Secret (Korean)

    Korean Drama
    Everyone has their own secrets. Secrets can help people succeed and even fall in love; but secrets can also destroy people. Secrets can sometimes make us happy, worried, or even… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2013 Rating: 9.4/10 (5586 Votes)