Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Aoi Yu image

Aoi Yu

Alias:
蒼井優 / あおい ゆう
Birth Place: Kasuga, Fukuoka, Japan
Birth Date: 1985-08-17
Height: 160cms

Aoi Yu's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Osen online

    Osen

    Japanese Drama
    Handa Sen is the "okami" (proprietress) of a long-standing restaurant in one of the lower parts of Tokyo. Though she is normally airheaded and loves to drink, she has an… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.79/10 (70 Votes)
  • Watch About Her Brother online

    About Her Brother

    Japanese Movie
    In Tokyo, on a corner exists Takano Pharmacy. The owner is widow Ginko Takano (Sayuri Yoshinaga) who lost her husband a long time ago. Ginko has one daughter named Koharu… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 8.25/10 (12 Votes)
  • Watch Honey and Clover (Movie) online

    Honey and Clover (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    5 college age art students become close friends as they share common interests in the field of art. The newest member of their group is Hagu. She is the niece… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9.81/10 (70 Votes)
  • Watch Mushi Shi Movie online

    Mushi Shi Movie

    Japanese Movie
    A traveling mystical doctor, a "Bugmaster" passes through remote regions of Japan curing the ill effects of supernatural creatures, the Mushi, who spread plague. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 8.5/10 (14 Votes)
  • Watch Nanako to Nanao online

    Nanako to Nanao

    Japanese Movie
    Nanako is an ordinary high school girl who lives with her mother, who is a taxi driver. One day, suddenly she has a younger brother - Nanao, the son of… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 9.71/10 (24 Votes)
  • Watch Rainbow Song online

    Rainbow Song

    Japanese Movie
    Tomoya Kishida (Hayato Ichihara) is working as a staffer in a television studio when he hears about the death of his close friend, Aoi Sato (Juri Ueno). This sparks his… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9.9/10 (10 Votes)
  • Watch Turtles Swim Faster Than Expected online

    Turtles Swim Faster Than Expected

    Japanese Movie
    Suzume is an ordinary young housewife. Her husband is currently working abroad, so she lives by herself except for a pet turtle. Everyone treats her like nothing. Even her husband… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 8.2/10 (10 Votes)
  • Watch Welcome to the Quiet Room (Movie) online

    Welcome to the Quiet Room (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    28 years old freelencer writer Sakura Asuka (Yuki Uchida) wakes up tied in a white room. The white room is a protected room located in an isolated ward of a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9/10 (15 Votes)
  • Watch Shokuzai online

    Shokuzai

    Japanese Drama
    In a rural town 15 years ago, an elementary school girl called Emily (Kimura Hazuki) was taken away by a man and murdered. Emily’s four elementary school chums (Omata Erika,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.1/10 (20 Votes)