Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Kim Hyun Joong image

Kim Hyun Joong

Alias:
김현중 / Gim Hyeon Jung / 金贤重 / 金賢重
Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea
Birth Date: 1986-06-06
Height: 182cms

Kim Hyun Joong's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Boys Before Flowers online

    Boys Before Flowers

    Korean Drama
    Jan Di is an average girl whose family owns a dry-cleaning shop that is located near the luxurious and well-known Shin Hwa College. Jan Di meets the four richest and… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.55/10 (4093 Votes)
  • Watch Playful Kiss online

    Playful Kiss

    Korean Drama
    Playful Kiss is about a popular and genius male student named Baek Sueng-jo who has a stand-offish personality and Oh Hani who is a female student who makes up for… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.32/10 (2192 Votes)
  • Watch White Christmas online

    White Christmas

    Korean Drama
    Kim Yo Han is a psychiatrist who gets involved in a serial murder when his car broke down on Christmas Eve during a sudden storm and he is forced to… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.54/10 (127 Votes)
  • Watch Cupid Factory (Movie) online

    Cupid Factory (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Musical composer So-Joon suffers writer's block largely due to not having any romantic experiences in years. So-Joon the buys a machine "Cupid Factory". So-Joon uses the machine and meets singer… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 8.36/10 (14 Votes)
  • Watch Barefoot Friends online

    Barefoot Friends

    Korean Drama
    A new life experience meeting new people in a new place, and exploring the cultural heritage and natural environment unseen elsewhere, the members search for real beauty and happiness on… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.74/10 (1024 Votes)
  • Watch Inspiring Generation online

    Inspiring Generation

    Korean Drama
    Based in the 1930's of Shanghai, China, is a story about love, friendship, patriotism and desire. Shin Jung Tae (Kim Hyun Joong) is an outrageous and clumsy man, but has… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.79/10 (2568 Votes)