Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Okada Junichi image

Okada Junichi's Profile

Alias:
岡田准一 / Kun-kun / Okatchi
Birth Place: Hirakata City, Osaka, Japan
Birth Date: 1980-11-18
Height: 170cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (2 fans) Become a fan!

Okada Junichi's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Kisarazu Cat's Eye online

    Kisarazu Cat's Eye

    Japanese Drama
    Twenty-one year old former high school baseball player, Kohei (nickname: Bussan), learns that he is dying from cancer. He is told that he only has six months to live, and… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2002 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Security Police online

    Security Police

    Japanese Drama
    Kaoru INOUE (Junichi Okada), 25, is a new SP (Security Police officer trained specifically to protect VIPs) who has special abilities such as photographic memory, tracking ability, etc. He witnessed… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 10/10 (10 Votes)
  • Watch Tiger & Dragon online

    Tiger & Dragon

    Japanese Drama
    The tale of Tiger & Dragon revolves around Rakugo, a traditional form of Japanese comedy that can look back on an impressive 400 year long history. Nagase portrays the Yakuza… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Oyaji online

    Oyaji

    Japanese Drama
    He's the ultimate in cantankerous dads! Internist Kanzaki Kanichi, father of three, is a meddlesome know-it-all. He lectures not only his family and patients, but even strangers' children, and young… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2000 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Gunshi Kanbee online

    Gunshi Kanbee

    Japanese Drama
    July 1590, Odawara. Toyotomi Hideyoshi's army had surrounded the Odawara Castle for over three months, hoping to conquer this last obstacle to his dream of the country's unification. Standing at… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2014 Rating: 8.5/10 (12 Votes)