Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Koike Eiko image

Koike Eiko's Profile

Alias:
小池栄子 / こいけ えいこ
Birth Place: Setagaya, Tokyo, Japan
Birth Date: 1980-11-20
Height: 166cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (No fans yet!) Become a fan!

Koike Eiko's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Kiina online

    Kiina

    Japanese Drama
    At first glance Haruse Kiina is a completely normal 29-year-old. However, Kiina is the head of a special investigation unit nicknamed "Beppan" which deals with strange cases. With an unorthodox… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Smile online

    Smile

    Japanese Drama
    Hayakawa Bito has a Filipino father and a Japanese mother, but he was born and raised in Japan and has never visited the Philippines. The ever-smiling Bito works at Machimura… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 10/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Utahime online

    Utahime

    Japanese Drama
    Koizumi Akira, a son of a popular songstress, travels to a small-town cinema in far-off Kochi Prefecture to watch the closing movie before the theatre shuts its doors forever. The… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Yama Onna Kabe Onna online

    Yama Onna Kabe Onna

    Japanese Drama
    Megumi is a top sales person at the handbag section of a department store. Many people admire, and sometimes even envy, Megumi for her beauty and outstanding skills to sell… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch 2LDK (Movie) online

    2LDK (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Aspiring actresses Nozomi (Koike) and Rana (Nonami) belong to the same talent agency, share an apartment, and have just auditioned for the same part in a film called Yakuza Wives.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2003 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Shokuzai online

    Shokuzai

    Japanese Drama
    In a rural town 15 years ago, an elementary school girl called Emily (Kimura Hazuki) was taken away by a man and murdered. Emily’s four elementary school chums (Omata Erika,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Tokunoshima Airport online

    Tokunoshima Airport

    Japanese Drama
    This drama is a spin-off of Fukada Kyoko’s FujiTV autumn drama “TOKYO Airport ~ Tokyo Kuukou Kansei Hoanbu” and is a stark contrast from the setting in the latter where… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Starman online

    Starman

    Japanese Drama
    Hirosue Ryoko plays the role of Uno Sawako, a plucky single mother of 3 boys. Due to her personality, fearing that she will be the ruin of him, Sawako's husband… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.5/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Vengeance Can Wait (Movie) online

    Vengeance Can Wait (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    In a row of wooden municipal houses in the countryside, Hidenori Yamane (Tadanobu Asano) & Nanase Ogawa (Minami) lives together under the same roof. The roommates co-exist in a tense… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: NA (0 Votes)