Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Lee Yo Won image

Lee Yo Won's Profile

Alias:
이요원 / 李瑤媛
Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea
Birth Date: 1980-04-09
Height: 170cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (203 fans) Become a fan!

Lee Yo Won's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch 49 Days online

    49 Days

    Korean Drama
    A young woman named Ji Hyun was enjoying absolute bliss as she was about to be married with her fiancé, but her perfect life is shattered in a car accident… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.56/10 (120 Votes)
  • Watch Bad Love online

    Bad Love

    Korean Drama
    Na In Jung struggles with her love between the rather cold and rebellious Yong Ki and a successful businessman, Soo Hwan. Kang Yong Ki is a pop culture artist. He… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.87/10 (15 Votes)
  • Watch Fashion 70s online

    Fashion 70s

    Korean Drama
    Fashion 70's focused on the lives of four young people, from their childhood during the Korean War, to their careers and love lives within the booming fashion world of the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Queen Seon Duk online

    Queen Seon Duk

    Korean Drama
    Dukman (lee yo won) was born a twin but was abandoned as a baby and sent to a place far away by her father, King Jinpyeong (park ye jin) in… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.87/10 (82 Votes)
  • Watch Surgeon Bong Dal Hee online

    Surgeon Bong Dal Hee

    Korean Drama
    Bong Dal Hee (Lee Yo Won) is a first year resident doctor who strives to become a surgeon despite her heart problem. She works under Dr. Ahn Jong Geun (Lee… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.67/10 (6 Votes)
  • Watch A.F.R.I.K.A (Movie) online

    A.F.R.I.K.A (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Four young women hit the road to search for adventure and to escape from their stressful lives. However, when the quartet find a gun in their borrowed car, it inspires… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2002 Rating: 2/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch May 18 (Movie) online

    May 18 (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    The film is based on the massacre at Gwangju on May 18. It occurred when President Chun Doo-hwan tried to eliminate any rebels by using military force . Min Woo… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.5/10 (6 Votes)
  • Watch Surprise Party online

    Surprise Party

    Korean Movie
    How do you go about detaining a total stranger for 12 hours? This is what Ha-young (Lee Yo-won) has to do for her best friend, Mi-ryung (Kim Min-hee). Mi-ryung has… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2002 Rating: 9/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Take Care of My Cat (Movie) online

    Take Care of My Cat (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    The movie chronicles the lives of a group of friends — five young women — a year after they graduate from high school, showing the heartbreaking changes and inspiring difficulties… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2002 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch The Recipe (Movie) online

    The Recipe (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    A man on deathrow wants to taste "doenjang jjigae" (a spicy Korean bean paste stew) before he dies. Television producer Choi Yu-Jin (Ryoo Seung-Ryong) hears of the inmate and researches… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch When Romance Meets Destiny online

    When Romance Meets Destiny

    Korean Movie
    Two brothers, Kwang-sik and Kwang-tae, have very different attitudes toward women. Kwang-sik is extremely shy and can't say a word to a woman. But Kwang-tae is a playboy who just… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 9/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Horse Doctor online

    Horse Doctor

    Korean Drama
    A Medical drama about the life of a low-class veterinarian of that era who was a horse doctor then becoming a high official as a court physician in charge of… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.46/10 (26 Votes)
  • Watch Suspect X (Movie) online

    Suspect X (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Seems to be an ordinary math teacher in high school, Suk-go is indeed a brilliant mathematician. In his dull life, seeing Hwa-sun is the sole happiness for him. Hwa-sun is… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.89/10 (9 Votes)
  • Watch Empire of Gold online

    Empire of Gold

    Korean Drama
    Rome wasn't built in a day. And neither was modern-day South Korea. Golden Empire chronicles the rise of a conglomerate empire from the early 90's through the new millennium. At… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 10/10 (8 Votes)
  • Watch Legendary Fist (Movie) online

    Legendary Fist (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Kyu-Min (Lee Yo-Won) works as a producer for a TV reality fighting program called "Legendary Fighter". The TV show pits regular men, who were renown street fighters back in their… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)