Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Yamamoto Koji image

Yamamoto Koji's Profile

Alias:
山本耕史 (やまもと こうじ)
Birth Place: Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan
Birth Date: 1976-10-31
Height: 179cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (No fans yet!) Become a fan!

Yamamoto Koji's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Karei Naru Ichizoku online

    Karei Naru Ichizoku

    Japanese Drama
    Originally a novel by Yamazaki Toyoko, and later a 1974 movie, Karei naru Ichizoku depicts the conflicts within the Manpyo family, famous in Kansai's financial circles, amidst the tumultuous reorganization… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Mother online

    Mother

    Japanese Drama
    Matsuyuki plays the part of Nao Suzuhara, an elementary school teacher. When she realizes that one of the female students is receiving abuse from her mother, Nao's maternal instincts kick… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.36/10 (14 Votes)
  • Watch Pandora 2 online

    Pandora 2

    Japanese Drama
    A global food crisis occurs because of the increase in the price of grain as a result of its conversion to biofuel and crop failure because of climate change accompanied… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Shinsengumi! online

    Shinsengumi!

    Japanese Drama
    The 43rd NHK Taiga Drama is Shinsengumi!. The arrival of Commodore Perry’s "Black Ships" rudely awakened Japan from 300 years of peaceful isolation from the world. Men set their eyes… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch The Quiz Show online

    The Quiz Show

    Japanese Drama
    The Quiz Show features tormented characters in twelve episodes, with one common thread – the mysterious relationship between the deviant Producer and enigmatic Host of The Quiz Show. The Producer… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Naniwa Shounen Tanteidan online

    Naniwa Shounen Tanteidan

    Japanese Drama
    Temporary teacher Takenouchi Shinobu arrives as a Oji Elementary School in Osaka at the start of the new school term. When Shinobu makes her first roll call as the form… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Pandora 3 online

    Pandora 3

    Japanese Drama
    Following in the same theme of dangerous discoveries, the “Pandora's box” for the new series will be a medical treatment invented to prevent suicides. Eguchi plays Suzuki, a neuroscience researcher… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Gekiryuu - Watashi o Oboeteimasuka online

    Gekiryuu - Watashi o Oboeteimasuka

    Japanese Drama
    Five former middle school classmates receive an email from a girl who was their classmate, but disappeared on a school trip 20 years ago. The email causes the five former… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Pin to Kona online

    Pin to Kona

    Japanese Drama
    Kawamura Kyonosuke is the son of the prominent Kabuki family Kijima, and he has the voice, looks and stature which earns him the name, Prince of Kabuki. However, there is… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.81/10 (21 Votes)