Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Hosoda Yoshihiko image

Hosoda Yoshihiko's Profile

Alias:
細田よしひこ
Birth Place: Tokyo, Japan
Birth Date: 1988-03-04
Height: 182cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (No fans yet!) Become a fan!

Hosoda Yoshihiko's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch LIFE online

    LIFE

    Japanese Drama
    Adapted from Keiko Suenobu's manga "LIFE," this drama delves into the dark side of high school life. The story focuses mainly on bullying, but the manga also touches on subjects… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.33/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Q10 online

    Q10

    Japanese Drama
    "Heita is an ordinary high school boy with a kind heart but no real interest in romance. His class is joined by a transfer student named Q10 (pronounced "kyu-to," the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 7.75/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch I Give My First Love to You (Movie) online

    I Give My First Love to You (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Takuma, a boy who is told he will die before he?s 20, and Mayu, a girl who is in love with him? The story begins when they are little kids.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.91/10 (11 Votes)
  • Watch Detroit Metal City online

    Detroit Metal City

    Japanese Movie
    Negishi Souichi (Ken'ichi Matsuyama) leaves his family's farm in Oita Prefecture for the bright lights of Tokyo. There he is forced to swap his taste in trendy pop music for… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Tea Fight online

    Tea Fight

    Japanese Movie
    In Sung dynasty, a Japanese man named Yagi... couldn't take the badgering from the male black tea tribe and ridiculed that the male black tea was not the best tea… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Tales Of Terror - Haunted Apartment (Movie) online

    Tales Of Terror - Haunted Apartment (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Aimi and her father move into an old, apartment building and learn quickly that things are not normal here. The landlord warns Aimi and her father of the curfew. First,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Sarutobi Sansei online

    Sarutobi Sansei

    Japanese Drama
    In the early Edo period, an encounter with Oichi (Mizukawa Asami), the daughter of the chief retainer Umemiya Shuzen (Sakai Masaaki) of a small domain, prompts the dull Sarutobi Sasuke… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)