Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Jung Il Woo image

Jung Il Woo's Profile

Alias:
정일우 / 鄭日宇
Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea
Birth Date: 1987-09-09
Height: 183cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (309 fans) Become a fan!

Jung Il Woo's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch 49 Days online

    49 Days

    Korean Drama
    A young woman named Ji Hyun was enjoying absolute bliss as she was about to be married with her fiancé, but her perfect life is shattered in a car accident… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.56/10 (124 Votes)
  • Watch Take Care of the Young Lady online

    Take Care of the Young Lady

    Korean Drama
    Of the high-rolling top 'hot celebrities' of the wealthy upper class in Korea's high society, Kang Hye Na (Hena) is the one desired by the men, feared and hated by… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.05/10 (73 Votes)
  • Watch The Return of Iljimae online

    The Return of Iljimae

    Korean Drama
    The story is about a man fighting against the selfish and corrupt government to save the ordinary peasants. Iljimae was abandoned by his birth father and adopted by a Chinese… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.78/10 (51 Votes)
  • Watch Unstoppable High Kick online

    Unstoppable High Kick

    Korean Drama
    Lee Yoon Ho (Jung Il Woo), a motorcycle mania who engages in many fights at school and is known for his high kick, and Lee Min Ho(Kim Hye Sung), who… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9.94/10 (16 Votes)
  • Watch My Love (Movie) online

    My Love (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    On the day of the total eclipse, four couples with different stories, finally find their true love. Se-jin is head-over-heels for his girl-friend Joo-won. But he is worried his otherworldly… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 8.5/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch The World of Silence online

    The World of Silence

    Korean Movie
    When three young girls from the same orphanage turn up dead, weathered detective Kim (Park Yong-woo) realizes he has a serial murder case in his hands. One of the suspects… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 8.67/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Flower Boy Ramyun Shop online

    Flower Boy Ramyun Shop

    Korean Drama
    This romantic comedy deals with "pretty boys," who with good looks and individuality, operate a ramen shop with lively college girls and experience the happenings of daily life [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.53/10 (73 Votes)
  • Watch The Moon That Embraces The Sun online

    The Moon That Embraces The Sun

    Korean Drama
    “The Moon Embracing The Sun” tells a love story between King Lee Hwon and a female shaman named Wol. Wol was born from a noble family and became the crown… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.76/10 (332 Votes)
  • Watch The Night Watchman online

    The Night Watchman

    Korean Drama
    The night watchmen of Joseon patrol the darkest hours of the day to protect the people from the evilest of all enemies. Ghosts, monsters, and supernatural forces abound and those… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2014 Rating: 9.51/10 (107 Votes)