Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Sakai Masato image

Sakai Masato's Profile

Alias:
堺雅人 (さかい まさと)
Birth Place: Miyazaki City, Miyazaki, Japan
Birth Date: 1973-10-14
Height: 172cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (6 fans) Become a fan!

Sakai Masato's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Himitsu no Hanazono online

    Himitsu no Hanazono

    Japanese Drama
    A 28-year old female magazine editor who is tired of work and feels she doesn't have a life is assigned to be in charge of a very popular cartoonist with… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.2/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch JOKER Yurusarezaru Sosakan online

    JOKER Yurusarezaru Sosakan

    Japanese Drama
    Date Kazuyoshi (Sakai) is a detective on the Kanagawa prefectural police force. During the day, he is known as a "Buddha" for his gentle personality, pouring all of his energy… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Triangle online

    Triangle

    Japanese Drama
    The series starts with the murder of a 10-year-old girl in 1984. 15 years later, after the case goes unsolved and passes the statute of limitations, a doctor named Goda… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Golden Slumber (Movie) online

    Golden Slumber (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    "Golden Slumbers" depicts people's ties through the escape of a young man who is falsely accused of assassinating the Prime Minister. The first prime minister from opposition party, Prime Minister… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Sky High (Japanese) online

    Sky High (Japanese)

    Japanese Movie
    Mina is murdered on her wedding day. After her sudden death, she finds herself at The Gate of Hatred and there she is given three choices on how to proceed… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2003 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Nankyoku Tairiku online

    Nankyoku Tairiku

    Japanese Drama
    A drama commemorating TBS's 60th anniversary, the story is about 11 members who were sent to the South Pole for the first time in February 1957 in a national project… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Ooku - Tanjou online

    Ooku - Tanjou

    Japanese Drama
    During the reign of the third shogun, Tokugawa Iemitsu, an infectious disease called red smallpox spreads only among young men, causing the population of males in the country to plummet… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Hanzawa Naoki online

    Hanzawa Naoki

    Japanese Drama
    Hanzawa Naoki works for Tokyo Chuo Bank as the head of the Loans Division at their Osaka Nishi branch. The overbearing branch manager, Asano, forces him to award an unsecured… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 10/10 (11 Votes)
  • Watch Legal High 2 online

    Legal High 2

    Japanese Drama
    Komikado-sensei is back!! And together with him, Mayuzumi and Hattori. This season, a new employee joins their team. Hanyu Haruki comes from a rich family. His father owns a highly… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.31/10 (13 Votes)