Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Takeda Shinji image

Takeda Shinji's Profile

Alias:
武田真治
Birth Place: Hokkaido, Sapporo, Japan
Birth Date: 1972-12-18
Height: 165cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (1 fan) Become a fan!

Takeda Shinji's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Hikari to Tomo ni online

    Hikari to Tomo ni

    Japanese Drama
    Sachiko and Masato Azuma, in their 4th year of marriage, had been so excited about the birth of their long-waited first child. They named their baby boy “Hikaru" (meaning light… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Hotaru no Hikari online

    Hotaru no Hikari

    Japanese Drama
    Hotaru works for a famous interior design company. It's a glamorous job but Hotaru's private life is totally the opposite of glamorous. She lives alone, and when she isn't working… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.12/10 (17 Votes)
  • Watch Mirai Koshi Meguru online

    Mirai Koshi Meguru

    Japanese Drama
    Meguru Yoshida (Kyoko Fukada) is an English instructor at a cram school who is forced to support her family after her debt-ridden father disappears. Meguru has a strange condition. Whenever… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Memories of Matsuko online

    Memories of Matsuko

    Japanese Movie
    When a bored college student learns that a long lost aunt has been found dead in a park, he begins piecing together her life to see if it had any… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch The Happiness of the Katakuris (Movie) online

    The Happiness of the Katakuris (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    It is loosely based on the South Korean film The Quiet Family. The Katakuris are a four-generation family of failures: patriarch Masao Katakuri , his wife Terue , his father… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2001 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch The Incite Mill (Movie) online

    The Incite Mill (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Ten people gather together at a complex named ?Ankikan? after hearing of a short term job paying 112,000 Yen ($1,236 USD) per hour. The ten people are informed that they… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Suna no Utsuwa online

    Suna no Utsuwa

    Japanese Drama
    On December 11, 1960 an elderly man is found bludgeoned to death near the Kamata Station in Tokyo. Detective Hiroshi Yoshimura is a rookie detective that has only one clue… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Renai Kentei online

    Renai Kentei

    Japanese Drama
    Tsuji Eriko, who is the ace in her cosmetics company’s public relations division, always gets the man she targets. She has the contact details of hundreds of men in her… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9/10 (4 Votes)