Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Jo Hyun Jae image

Jo Hyun Jae's Profile

Alias:
조현재 / Jo Hyeon Jae
Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea
Birth Date: 1980-05-09
Height: 181cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (178 fans) Become a fan!

Jo Hyun Jae's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch 49 Days online

    49 Days

    Korean Drama
    A young woman named Ji Hyun was enjoying absolute bliss as she was about to be married with her fiancé, but her perfect life is shattered in a car accident… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.56/10 (139 Votes)
  • Watch Love Letter online

    Love Letter

    Korean Drama
    As a young "orphan", Andrea Jo Hyun Jae received horrible treatment while growing up under the care of his aunt (father's sister). When his uncle (mother's brother), a priest, found… [More]
    Status: - Released: 2003 Rating: 9.4/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Nine Tailed Fox online

    Nine Tailed Fox

    Korean Drama
    Shi Yeon is a Nine-Tailed Fox living undercover in the human world. By day, Shi Yeon is an employee at a natural history museum. By night, she's a top-ranking woman… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 10/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Only You online

    Only You

    Korean Drama
    Cha Eun-jae (Han Chae-young) decides to go to Italy to learn how to become a chef to attain her childhood dream of making Italian food. She adores spaghetti and all… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 9.7/10 (20 Votes)
  • Watch Stars Echo online

    Stars Echo

    Korean Drama
    The Story is centered on the love between a musically gifted South Korean man, Sung-jae Jo Hyun Jae, and a Japanese woman, Misaki Nakagoshi Noriko. Misaki, who feels guilty over… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 9.75/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Three Dads One Mom online

    Three Dads One Mom

    Korean Drama
    Song Na Young and her husband, Jung Sung Min, desperately want a child but her husband is unable to get her pregnant. Her husband's friends decide to help them. But… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.71/10 (17 Votes)
  • Watch The Guard Post GP 506 (Movie) online

    The Guard Post GP 506 (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    At a guard post that overlooks the DMZ, an entire platoon has been wiped out. A soldier is discovered with a bloody ax in his hands, but falls into a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 8.67/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Ad Genius Lee Tae Baek online

    Ad Genius Lee Tae Baek

    Korean Drama
    A drama set in the competitive world of advertisement. It will brings out the passion and lives of those people in this industry. Lee Tae-baek (Jin Goo) is a genius… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 7.86/10 (7 Votes)
  • Watch King's Daughter Su Baek Hyang online

    King's Daughter Su Baek Hyang

    Korean Drama
    This is the story of Su Baek-hyang, born as the elder daughter of King Mu-ryeong but unable to retain her title of princess due to her ambitious younger sister, Sol-hui.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.7/10 (238 Votes)